Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellington Tennis Center

3100 Lyons Rd. Wellington, FL 33414
Get Google Directions

Phone: 561-791-4775
Club Website
: Tommy Cheatham
Notes: Turnpike South: to exit 97 (US 98/FL-80/Southern Blvd) left onto Pike Road. Right onto FL-80 W/US-98/Southern Blvd W. Southern Blvd. to Lyons Rd. Left on Lyons Rd., go past Forest Hill Blvd., past Village Walk and the entrance to the tennis center will be on your left.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/24 04/17 04/10 04/03 03/27 03/13 03/06
PGA 96 25/26 6 1 5 5 4 6 4
BallenIsles 95 25/26 3 5 4 2 3 5 3
North Palm Beach 89 25/26 2 5 4 3 2 4 3
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club 86 25/26 4 5 3 4 6 4 4
Palm Beach Gardens Gold 76 25/26 3 3 5 2 4 1 3
Palm Beach Gardens Blue 76 25/26 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
Mirasol 75 25/26 2 3 3 1 4 1 2
Tennis Club White 74 25/26 4 5 2 3 4 2 3
Frenchmans Reserve 72 25/26 3 1 4 3 0 5 3
Jonathan's Landing 64 25/26 3 1 3 4 4 0 4
Heritage Oaks 63 25/26 3 3 2 3 3 2 2
Wellington Tennis Center 62 25/26 0 3 3 0 2 4 3
Tennis Club Navy 58 25/26 3 3 1 4 2 3 2
Jupiter Bay 58 25/26 4 1 1 6 2 3 4

Women's Weekday: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/24/19
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Mirasol42
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Bay24
Tennis Club White @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue42
Frenchmans Reserve @ BallenIsles33
Heritage Oaks @ Jonathan's Landing33
Wellington Tennis Center @ PGA 06
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Tennis Club Navy33
Date: 04/17/19
BallenIsles @ PGA 51
Frenchmans Reserve @ Tennis Club White15
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Heritage Oaks33
Jupiter Bay @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club15
Jonathan's Landing @ North Palm Beach15
Tennis Club Navy @ Wellington Tennis Center33
Mirasol @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold33
Date: 04/10/19
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Jonathan's Landing33
Heritage Oaks @ Frenchmans Reserve24
PGA @ Tennis Club Navy51
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Jupiter Bay51
Wellington Tennis Center @ Mirasol33
Tennis Club White @ BallenIsles24
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue42
Date: 04/03/19
Jonathan's Landing @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold42
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Frenchmans Reserve @ North Palm Beach33
Jupiter Bay @ Wellington Tennis Center60
Mirasol @ PGA 15
Tennis Club White @ Heritage Oaks33
BallenIsles @ Tennis Club Navy24
Date: 03/27/19
North Palm Beach @ Tennis Club White24
PGA @ Jupiter Bay42
Tennis Club Navy @ Mirasol24
Heritage Oaks @ BallenIsles33
Wellington Tennis Center @ Jonathan's Landing24
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Frenchmans Reserve60
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue42
Date: 03/13/19
Wellington Tennis Center @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue42
Frenchmans Reserve @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold51
Tennis Club White @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club Navy33
Jonathan's Landing @ PGA 06
North Palm Beach @ Heritage Oaks42
BallenIsles @ Mirasol51
Date: 03/06/19
Tennis Club Navy @ Jonathan's Landing24
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Heritage Oaks42
Wellington Tennis Center @ Frenchmans Reserve33
North Palm Beach @ BallenIsles33
PGA @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue42
Mirasol @ Jupiter Bay24
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Tennis Club White33
Date: 02/27/19
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Frenchmans Reserve33
PGA @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold42
Mirasol @ North Palm Beach33
Jupiter Bay @ Heritage Oaks06
BallenIsles @ Wellington Tennis Center60
Tennis Club Navy @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Jonathan's Landing @ Tennis Club White42
Date: 02/20/19
Frenchmans Reserve @ PGA 24
Jonathan's Landing @ Mirasol42
BallenIsles @ Jupiter Bay33
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club42
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Tennis Club Navy51
Tennis Club White @ Wellington Tennis Center42
Heritage Oaks @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold15
Date: 02/13/19
Frenchmans Reserve @ Mirasol42
Heritage Oaks @ PGA 24
Tennis Club White @ Tennis Club Navy42
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold22
North Palm Beach @ Wellington Tennis Center33
BallenIsles @ Jonathan's Landing42
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Jupiter Bay42
Date: 02/06/19
Wellington Tennis Center @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
Mirasol @ Tennis Club White42
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ BallenIsles24
Jonathan's Landing @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue24
PGA @ North Palm Beach24
Tennis Club Navy @ Heritage Oaks33
Jupiter Bay @ Frenchmans Reserve24
Date: 01/30/19
BallenIsles @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue24
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ PGA 22
Heritage Oaks @ Mirasol24
Tennis Club White @ Jupiter Bay42
Frenchmans Reserve @ Jonathan's Landing24
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Wellington Tennis Center24
North Palm Beach @ Tennis Club Navy51
Date: 01/23/19
Heritage Oaks @ Tennis Club White06
PGA @ Mirasol24
Wellington Tennis Center @ Jupiter Bay42
Tennis Club Navy @ BallenIsles15
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Jonathan's Landing51
North Palm Beach @ Frenchmans Reserve42
Date: 01/16/19
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Wellington Tennis Center33
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Frenchmans Reserve33
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Tennis Club White51
Mirasol @ BallenIsles33
Tennis Club Navy @ Jupiter Bay33
Heritage Oaks @ North Palm Beach24
PGA @ Jonathan's Landing42
Date: 01/09/19
Wellington Tennis Center @ Tennis Club Navy42
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Mirasol42
Tennis Club White @ Frenchmans Reserve24
North Palm Beach @ Jonathan's Landing60
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Jupiter Bay51
PGA @ BallenIsles51
Heritage Oaks @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Date: 12/12/18
Jonathan's Landing @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Tennis Club Navy @ PGA 24
Mirasol @ Wellington Tennis Center42
BallenIsles @ Tennis Club White33
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ North Palm Beach24
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold33
Frenchmans Reserve @ Heritage Oaks33
Date: 12/05/18
Mirasol @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ North Palm Beach33
Tennis Club Navy @ Frenchmans Reserve15
PGA @ Tennis Club White42
Wellington Tennis Center @ Heritage Oaks33
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ BallenIsles15
Jupiter Bay @ Jonathan's Landing33
Date: 11/28/18
Jupiter Bay @ PGA 06
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold33
Frenchmans Reserve @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Jonathan's Landing @ Wellington Tennis Center24
Mirasol @ Tennis Club Navy42
Tennis Club White @ North Palm Beach42
BallenIsles @ Heritage Oaks42
Date: 11/14/18
Mirasol @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
PGA @ Wellington Tennis Center42
Jonathan's Landing @ Heritage Oaks33
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach24
BallenIsles @ Frenchmans Reserve33
Tennis Club Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold51
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Tennis Club White24
Date: 11/07/18
Tennis Club White @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold06
BallenIsles @ North Palm Beach60
Frenchmans Reserve @ Wellington Tennis Center51
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ PGA 42
Jupiter Bay @ Mirasol15
Jonathan's Landing @ Tennis Club Navy42
Heritage Oaks @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
Date: 10/31/18
Mirasol @ Jonathan's Landing24
Tennis Club Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Wellington Tennis Center @ Tennis Club White33
Jupiter Bay @ BallenIsles15
PGA @ Frenchmans Reserve42
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ North Palm Beach33
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Heritage Oaks33
Date: 10/24/18
Tennis Club White @ Jonathan's Landing42
Heritage Oaks @ Jupiter Bay22
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ PGA 33
Wellington Tennis Center @ BallenIsles15
Frenchmans Reserve @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue24
North Palm Beach @ Mirasol42
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Tennis Club Navy51
Date: 10/17/18
Jonathan's Landing @ BallenIsles15
Mirasol @ Frenchmans Reserve51
Tennis Club Navy @ Tennis Club White51
PGA @ Heritage Oaks33
Wellington Tennis Center @ North Palm Beach06
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue24
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
Date: 10/10/18
Tennis Club White @ Mirasol42
Heritage Oaks @ Tennis Club Navy33
Frenchmans Reserve @ Jupiter Bay33
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Jonathan's Landing42
BallenIsles @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold33
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Wellington Tennis Center24
North Palm Beach @ PGA 24
Date: 10/03/18
Wellington Tennis Center @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold42
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ BallenIsles33
Tennis Club Navy @ North Palm Beach15
Mirasol @ Heritage Oaks51
PGA @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club42
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club White51
Jonathan's Landing @ Frenchmans Reserve33

Women's Weekday: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
PGA 96205080.0%98500265.3%21213062.0%1715142254.7%
BallenIsles95214084.0%954401163.3%21112063.7%1641127856.2%
North Palm Beach89178068.0%89590259.3%19714557.6%1674148553.0%
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club86187072.0%88620058.7%20514858.1%1727152853.1%
Palm Beach Gardens Gold761015040.0%76720250.7%17817350.7%1624162650.0%
Palm Beach Gardens Blue761312052.0%76740050.7%17217549.6%1595162249.6%
Mirasol751312052.0%75740150.0%18017750.4%1681168549.9%
Tennis Club White741312052.0%74750149.3%16317648.1%1526155549.5%
Frenchmans Reserve721312052.0%72780048.0%16917948.6%1610159550.2%
Jonathan's Landing641015040.0%64860042.7%15919944.4%1557170547.7%
Heritage Oaks63619024.0%65811343.3%14919443.4%1491165847.3%
Wellington Tennis Center62916036.0%62880041.3%14719742.7%1528171747.1%
Tennis Club Navy58619024.0%58920038.7%14321140.4%1461174045.6%
Jupiter Bay58619024.0%58900238.7%14120241.1%1465167946.6%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Wellington Tennis Center W L
Captains
Stacy Rensaw (C) 616
Shuko Siegel (CC) 811
Players
Ann Curley 710
Debra Ellsworth 1310
Penny Janssen 26
Linda Jayne 813
Olgui Kolshak 1310
Penny Martin 139
C.J. Martling 416
Judy Mencher 59
Barbara Newlands 610
Maggie Rietman 03
Weatherly Stroh 712
Claire Sutherland 86
Fran Verolla 914
Margarita Zindel 616
Players Subbing for this Team
Liz Frankel (S) 40
Debbie Hess (S) 31
Karen Nannis (S) 22
Debbie Norman (S) 01
Alison Tannenbaum (S) 01
Frozen Players
Debra James (Frz) 00

Schedule

OCT
3
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Gold
A
OCT
10
Wednesday
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club
H
OCT
17
Wednesday
North Palm Beach
A
OCT
24
Wednesday
BallenIsles
A
OCT
31
Wednesday
Tennis Club White
A
NOV
7
Wednesday
Frenchmans Reserve
H
NOV
14
Wednesday
PGA
H
NOV
28
Wednesday
Jonathan's Landing
H
DEC
5
Wednesday
Heritage Oaks
A
DEC
12
Wednesday
Mirasol
H
JAN
9
Wednesday
Tennis Club Navy
A
JAN
16
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Blue
H
JAN
23
Wednesday
Jupiter Bay
A
JAN
30
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Gold
H
FEB
6
Wednesday
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club *****
A
FEB
13
Wednesday
North Palm Beach
H
FEB
20
Wednesday
Tennis Club White
H
FEB
27
Wednesday
BallenIsles
H
MAR
6
Wednesday
Frenchmans Reserve
A
MAR
13
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Blue
A
MAR
27
Wednesday
Jonathan's Landing
A
APR
3
Wednesday
Jupiter Bay
H
APR
10
Wednesday
Mirasol
A
APR
17
Wednesday
Tennis Club Navy
H
APR
24
Wednesday
PGA
A
MAY
1
Wednesday
Heritage Oaks
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms