Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellington Tennis Center

3100 Lyons Rd. Wellington, FL 33414
Get Google Directions

Phone: 561-791-4775
Club Website
: Tommy Cheatham
Notes: Turnpike South: to exit 97 (US 98/FL-80/Southern Blvd) left onto Pike Road. Right onto FL-80 W/US-98/Southern Blvd W. Southern Blvd. to Lyons Rd. Left on Lyons Rd., go past Forest Hill Blvd., past Village Walk and the entrance to the tennis center will be on your left.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/14 11/07 10/31 10/24 10/17 10/10 10/03
BallenIsles 30 7/26 3 6 5 5 5 3 3
North Palm Beach 24 7/26 4 0 3 4 6 2 5
PGA 22 6/26 4 4 3 3 4 4
Eastpointe CC West 21 7/26 3 3 3 5 3 2 2
Tennis Club Navy 20 7/26 5 2 3 1 5 3 1
Palm Beach Gardens Blue 20 6/26 2 3 4 4 4 3
Jonathan's Landing 19 7/26 3 4 4 2 1 2 3
Frenchmans Reserve 19 7/26 3 5 2 2 1 3 3
Mirasol 19 6/26 3 2 2 5 2 5
Heritage Oaks 18 7/26 3 3 3 2 3 3 1
Tennis Club White 17 6/26 4 3 4 1 4 1
Wellington Tennis Center 15 7/26 2 1 3 1 0 4 4
Palm Beach Gardens Gold 15 6/26 1 3 3 3 3 2
Jupiter Bay 15 6/26 2 1 2 2 3 5

Women's Weekday: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 11/14/18
Jonathan's Landing @ Heritage Oaks33
Tennis Club Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold51
Mirasol @ Eastpointe CC West33
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach24
PGA @ Wellington Tennis Center42
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Tennis Club White24
BallenIsles @ Frenchmans Reserve33
Date: 11/07/18
Heritage Oaks @ Eastpointe CC West33
Jonathan's Landing @ Tennis Club Navy42
Frenchmans Reserve @ Wellington Tennis Center51
BallenIsles @ North Palm Beach60
Date: 10/31/18
Jupiter Bay @ BallenIsles15
Eastpointe CC West @ North Palm Beach33
PGA @ Frenchmans Reserve42
Wellington Tennis Center @ Tennis Club White33
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Heritage Oaks33
Mirasol @ Jonathan's Landing24
Tennis Club Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Date: 10/24/18
Eastpointe CC West @ Tennis Club Navy51
Wellington Tennis Center @ BallenIsles15
Frenchmans Reserve @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue24
Tennis Club White @ Jonathan's Landing42
Heritage Oaks @ Jupiter Bay22
North Palm Beach @ Mirasol42
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ PGA 33
Date: 10/17/18
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Eastpointe CC West33
Wellington Tennis Center @ North Palm Beach06
PGA @ Heritage Oaks33
Tennis Club Navy @ Tennis Club White51
Mirasol @ Frenchmans Reserve51
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue24
Jonathan's Landing @ BallenIsles15
Date: 10/10/18
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Jonathan's Landing42
Eastpointe CC West @ Wellington Tennis Center24
Heritage Oaks @ Tennis Club Navy33
BallenIsles @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold33
Frenchmans Reserve @ Jupiter Bay33
Tennis Club White @ Mirasol42
North Palm Beach @ PGA 24
Date: 10/03/18
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ BallenIsles33
Jonathan's Landing @ Frenchmans Reserve33
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club White51
Mirasol @ Heritage Oaks51
Tennis Club Navy @ North Palm Beach15
Wellington Tennis Center @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold42
PGA @ Eastpointe CC West42

Women's Weekday: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
BallenIsles30700100.0%30100271.4%632968.5%47435157.5%
North Palm Beach2452071.4%24170157.1%554256.7%45741852.2%
PGA 2251083.3%22140061.1%473756.0%41737852.5%
Eastpointe CC West2134042.9%21210050.0%524852.0%47145850.7%
Tennis Club Navy2043057.1%20220047.6%505249.0%46748948.8%
Palm Beach Gardens Blue2033050.0%20160055.6%404149.4%34637448.1%
Jonathan's Landing1934042.9%19230045.2%485447.1%45246649.2%
Frenchmans Reserve1934042.9%19230045.2%485049.0%44244349.9%
Mirasol1933050.0%19160152.8%463954.1%41540450.7%
Heritage Oaks1825028.6%20201147.6%445245.8%44645649.4%
Tennis Club White1742066.7%17180147.2%364146.8%33534149.6%
Wellington Tennis Center1525028.6%15270035.7%376137.8%41450345.1%
Palm Beach Gardens Gold1515016.7%15210041.7%374744.0%38041148.0%
Jupiter Bay1515016.7%15210041.7%344443.6%33535948.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Wellington Tennis Center W L
Captains
Stacy Rensaw (C) 16
Shuko Siegel (CC) 23
Players
Ann Curley 01
Debra Ellsworth 34
Penny Janssen 24
Linda Jayne 14
Olgui Kolshak 52
Penny Martin 52
C.J. Martling 06
Judy Mencher 04
Barbara Newlands 11
Maggie Rietman 00
Weatherly Stroh 22
Claire Sutherland 01
Fran Verolla 16
Margarita Zindel 16
Players Subbing for this Team
Liz Frankel (S) 20
Debbie Hess (S) 31
Karen Nannis (S) 10
Debbie Norman (S) 01
Frozen Players
Debra James (Frz) 00

Schedule

OCT
3
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Gold
A
OCT
10
Wednesday
Eastpointe CC West
H
OCT
17
Wednesday
North Palm Beach
A
OCT
24
Wednesday
BallenIsles
A
OCT
31
Wednesday
Tennis Club White
A
NOV
7
Wednesday
Frenchmans Reserve
H
NOV
14
Wednesday
PGA
H
NOV
28
Wednesday
Jonathan's Landing
H
DEC
5
Wednesday
Heritage Oaks
A
DEC
12
Wednesday
Mirasol
H
JAN
9
Wednesday
Tennis Club Navy
A
JAN
16
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Blue
H
JAN
23
Wednesday
Jupiter Bay
A
JAN
30
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Gold
H
FEB
6
Wednesday
Eastpointe CC West
A
FEB
13
Wednesday
North Palm Beach
H
FEB
20
Wednesday
Tennis Club White
H
FEB
27
Wednesday
BallenIsles
H
MAR
6
Wednesday
Frenchmans Reserve
A
MAR
13
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Blue
A
MAR
27
Wednesday
Jonathan's Landing
A
APR
3
Wednesday
Jupiter Bay
H
APR
10
Wednesday
Mirasol
A
APR
17
Wednesday
Tennis Club Navy
H
APR
24
Wednesday
PGA
A
MAY
1
Wednesday
Heritage Oaks
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.