Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Jupiter Country Club

280 Cortona Blvd. Jupiter, FL 33478
Get Google Directions

Phone: 561-743-9100 Ext. 209
:
:

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/14 11/07 10/31 10/24 10/17 10/10 10/03
PGA 29 6/24 4 3 6 B 6 5 5
Jonathan's Landing 27 6/24 5 5 3 5 4 5
South Olive 25 6/24 B 5 5 3 1 5 6
Jupiter Bay 24 6/24 6 1 5 5 4 3
Jupiter Country Club 23 5/24 6 B 3 5 6 3
Wellington Tennis Center 19 5/24 2 5 4 4 4 B
Mirasol 15 6/24 3 3 2 3 0 4
Frenchmans Reserve 14 6/24 4 B 0 4 3 2 1
Bear Lakes 14 5/24 3 5 3 2 B 1
BallenIsles 13 7/24 2 3 1 2 1 2 2
Palm Beach Gardens 13 7/24 0 1 3 2 1 2 4
North Palm Beach 6 5/24 0 1 4 B 1 0
Heritage Oaks 4 6/24 1 -1 1 0 1 2

Women's Weekday: Division 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Women's Weekday: Division 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
PGA29600100.0%2970080.6%611877.2%43224663.7%
Jonathan's Landing2751083.3%2790075.0%532468.8%38526859.0%
South Olive2551083.3%25110069.4%532865.4%40529258.1%
Jupiter Bay2442066.7%24120066.7%532667.1%39530156.8%
Jupiter Country Club23500100.0%2370076.7%461674.2%33621760.8%
Wellington Tennis Center1941080.0%19110063.3%402858.8%33430352.4%
Mirasol1514116.7%15180341.7%374644.6%38140648.4%
Frenchmans Reserve1433050.0%14220038.9%365141.4%36841547.0%
Bear Lakes1413120.0%14150146.7%323647.1%29931548.7%
BallenIsles130700.0%13270231.0%356236.1%38548044.5%
Palm Beach Gardens1325028.6%13290031.0%336135.1%37047543.8%
North Palm Beach614020.0%6240020.0%145121.5%21736637.2%
Heritage Oaks40600.0%6221716.7%166220.5%20542832.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Jupiter Country Club W L
Captains
Patti Sheinbaum (C) 41
Carey Ritmiller (CC) 41
Players
Judy Daversa 22
Lori Feller 23
Kara Foulk 40
Lori Gough 00
Judy Holzman 31
Noreen Layton 41
Joanna Levin 00
Nicole Loor 31
Tanya Lorigan 41
Virginia Sorkin 20
Marisa Swanton 41
Emma Trent 01
Wendy Werner 20
Players Subbing for this Team
Katie Boeck (S) 20
Shary Carothers (S) 10
Karen Croke (S) 10
Barbara Everhart (S) 10
April Feldman (S) 10
Lindsey Katz (S) 10
Anelise Sieber (S) 11

Schedule

OCT
3
Wednesday
Jupiter Bay
A
OCT
10
Wednesday
Mirasol
H
OCT
17
Wednesday
South Olive
A
OCT
24
Wednesday
Jonathan's Landing
H
OCT
31
 
Bye
NOV
7
Wednesday
Bear Lakes
H
NOV
14
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens
H
NOV
28
Wednesday
Heritage Oaks
H
DEC
5
Wednesday
PGA
H
DEC
12
Wednesday
Frenchmans Reserve
A
JAN
9
Wednesday
BallenIsles
H
JAN
16
Wednesday
North Palm Beach
H
JAN
23
Wednesday
Wellington Tennis Center
A
JAN
30
Wednesday
Jupiter Bay
H
FEB
6
Wednesday
Mirasol
A
FEB
13
Wednesday
South Olive
H
FEB
20
 
Bye
FEB
27
Wednesday
Jonathan's Landing
A
MAR
6
Wednesday
Bear Lakes
A
MAR
13
Wednesday
North Palm Beach
A
MAR
27
Wednesday
Heritage Oaks
A
APR
3
Wednesday
Wellington Tennis Center
H
APR
10
Wednesday
Frenchmans Reserve
H
APR
17
Wednesday
BallenIsles
A
APR
24
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens
A
MAY
1
Wednesday
PGA
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.