Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

North Palm Beach

951 U.S. Hwy. #1 North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Get Google Directions

Phone: 691-3425

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/18 01/11 12/14 12/07 11/30 11/16 11/09
Eastpointe CC West 49 10/20 6 4 5 4 3 6 6
Jupiter Bay 39 10/20 5 2 5 B 5 3 4
Tennis Club 38 10/20 3 6 B 2 4 5 3
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy 33 10/20 0 3 4 4 2 B 4
Palm Beach Gardens-White 30 10/20 4 3 4 3 4 3 0
Wellington 30 10/20 3 0 1 3 4 4 B
Bear Lakes 26 10/20 3 3 2 5 1 2 2
Seaview 22 10/20 3 4 2 2 2 0 4
North Palm Beach 20 10/20 2 3 1 2 B 2 3
Ibis 20 10/20 1 B 3 4 2 1 2
South Olive 17 10/20 B 2 1 1 1 4 2

Women's Weekday: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/18/19
Seaview @ Wellington33
Bear Lakes @ Tennis Club33
Ibis @ Jupiter Bay15
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ North Palm Beach42
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Eastpointe CC West06
Date: 01/11/19
Tennis Club @ Wellington60
South Olive @ Seaview24
North Palm Beach @ Bear Lakes33
Jupiter Bay @ Eastpointe CC West24
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens-White33
Date: 12/14/18
South Olive @ Ibis13
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach51
Seaview @ Palm Beach Gardens-White24
Wellington @ Eastpointe CC West15
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Bear Lakes42
Date: 12/07/18
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Seaview42
Wellington @ Palm Beach Gardens-White33
North Palm Beach @ Ibis24
South Olive @ Bear Lakes15
Tennis Club @ Eastpointe CC West24
Date: 11/30/18
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Ibis42
Eastpointe CC West @ South Olive31
Bear Lakes @ Jupiter Bay15
Seaview @ Tennis Club24
Wellington @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy42
Date: 11/16/18
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Jupiter Bay33
North Palm Beach @ South Olive24
Bear Lakes @ Wellington24
Ibis @ Tennis Club15
Eastpointe CC West @ Seaview60
Date: 11/09/18
South Olive @ Jupiter Bay24
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Ibis42
Seaview @ Bear Lakes42
Eastpointe CC West @ Palm Beach Gardens-White60
Tennis Club @ North Palm Beach33
Date: 11/02/18
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy-15
Bear Lakes @ Eastpointe CC West06
Ibis @ Wellington24
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ South Olive33
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club33
Date: 10/26/18
Tennis Club @ South Olive42
Bear Lakes @ Palm Beach Gardens-White33
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Jupiter Bay42
Seaview @ Ibis33
Wellington @ North Palm Beach42
Date: 10/12/18
Jupiter Bay @ Wellington42
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Tennis Club33
North Palm Beach @ Seaview42
South Olive @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy06
Ibis @ Eastpointe CC West15
Date: 10/05/18
Eastpointe CC West @ North Palm Beach42
Seaview @ Jupiter Bay06
Wellington @ South Olive51
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Tennis Club15
Bear Lakes @ Ibis51

Women's Weekday: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Eastpointe CC West491000100.0%5180185.0%1032878.6%72942663.1%
Jupiter Bay3982080.0%39210065.0%845759.6%72460154.6%
Tennis Club3873070.0%38210163.3%845759.6%70057754.8%
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy3373070.0%33270055.0%796554.9%68163151.9%
Palm Beach Gardens-White3046040.0%30300050.0%697647.6%63969847.8%
Wellington3064060.0%30300050.0%687049.3%62565548.8%
Bear Lakes2646040.0%26330143.3%667447.1%61366548.0%
Seaview2237030.0%22380036.7%618242.7%62868247.9%
North Palm Beach2028020.0%22380036.7%518138.6%52966344.4%
Ibis2028020.0%20390133.3%468535.1%55067544.9%
South Olive1728020.0%19401031.7%498536.6%53067544.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

North Palm Beach W L
Captains
Julie Bondy (C) 27
Michele Criser (CC) 15
Players
Tracy Bartlett 22
Corinne Beschner 27
Robin Carter 26
Liz Dalton 03
Cassi Fields 20
Shelley Green 05
Cindy Kandeth 54
Tish Kern 25
Kim Livingston 27
Florence Meyers 14
Wendy Reed 18
Sandy Talluto 37
Kim Vernick 20
Players Subbing for this Team
Cathy Dolente (S) 11
Barbara Hendrickson (S) 20
Min Kim (S) 20
Harriet Kretschmer (S) 20
Paula Lipes (S) 02
Karen Moffitt (S) 30
Lendy Muller (S) 10
Kathy Pfeifler (S) 11
Robin Raser (S) 01
Vlora Shehu (S) 30
Marie Silvani (S) 10
Wendy Wells (S) 11
Frozen Players
Irene Arias (Frz) 00

Schedule

OCT
5
Friday
Eastpointe CC West
H
OCT
12
Friday
Seaview
A
OCT
26
Friday
Wellington
H
NOV
2
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy
A
NOV
9
Friday
Tennis Club
H
NOV
16
Friday
South Olive
A
NOV
30
 
Bye
DEC
7
Friday
Ibis
A
DEC
14
Friday
Jupiter Bay
H
JAN
11
Friday
Bear Lakes
A
JAN
18
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-White
H
JAN
25
Friday
Eastpointe CC West
A
FEB
1
Friday
Seaview
H
FEB
15
Friday
Wellington
A
FEB
22
Friday
Tennis Club
A
MAR
1
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy
H
MAR
8
Friday
South Olive
H
MAR
15
Friday
Jupiter Bay
A
MAR
29
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-White
A
APR
5
Friday
Ibis
H
APR
12
 
Bye
APR
26
Friday
Bear Lakes
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.