Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellington

3100 Lyons Rd. Wellington, FL 33414
Get Google Directions

Phone: 561-791-4775
Club Website
: Tommy Cheatham
Notes: Turnpike South: to exit 97 (US 98/FL-80/Southern Blvd) left onto Pike Road. Right onto FL-80 W/US-98/Southern Blvd W. Southern Blvd. to Lyons Rd. Left on Lyons Rd., go past Forest Hill Blvd., past Village Walk and the entrance to the tennis center will be on your left.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/09 11/02 10/26 10/12 10/05
Eastpointe CC West 21 4/20 6 6 B 5 4
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy 20 5/20 4 5 4 6 1
Jupiter Bay 19 5/20 4 3 2 4 6
Tennis Club 18 5/20 3 3 4 3 5
Wellington 15 4/20 B 4 4 2 5
North Palm Beach 10 5/20 3 -1 2 4 2
Bear Lakes 10 4/20 2 0 3 B 5
Seaview 9 4/20 4 B 3 2 0
Ibis 9 5/20 2 2 3 1 1
Palm Beach Gardens-White 9 4/20 0 3 3 3 B
South Olive 8 5/20 2 3 2 0 1

Women's Weekday: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Eastpointe CC West21400100.0%2130087.5%421277.8%30616465.1%
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy2041080.0%20100066.7%462564.8%36628955.9%
Jupiter Bay1941080.0%19110063.3%423157.5%36631154.1%
Tennis Club1832060.0%18110160.0%403156.3%34930853.1%
Wellington1531075.0%1590062.5%342359.6%26925351.5%
North Palm Beach1023040.0%12180040.0%274040.3%27933545.4%
Bear Lakes1022050.0%10130141.7%272948.2%23525647.9%
Seaview922050.0%9150037.5%253243.9%26325950.4%
Ibis90500.0%9210030.0%214531.8%27035743.1%
Palm Beach Gardens-White90400.0%9150037.5%193435.8%19927342.2%
South Olive814020.0%8220026.7%244534.8%25034741.9%

Schedule

OCT
5
Friday
South Olive
A
OCT
12
Friday
Jupiter Bay
H
OCT
26
Friday
North Palm Beach
A
NOV
2
Friday
Ibis
H
NOV
9
 
Bye
NOV
16
Friday
Bear Lakes
H
NOV
30
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy
A
DEC
7
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-White
A
DEC
14
Friday
Eastpointe CC West
A
JAN
11
Friday
Tennis Club
H
JAN
18
Friday
Seaview
H
JAN
25
Friday
South Olive
H
FEB
1
Friday
Jupiter Bay
A
FEB
15
Friday
North Palm Beach
H
FEB
22
 
Bye
MAR
1
Friday
Ibis
A
MAR
8
Friday
Bear Lakes
A
MAR
15
Friday
Eastpointe CC West
H
MAR
29
Friday
Seaview
A
APR
5
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-White
H
APR
12
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy
H
APR
26
Friday
Tennis Club
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.