Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellington

3100 Lyons Rd. Wellington, FL 33414
Get Google Directions

Phone: 561-791-4775
Club Website
: Tommy Cheatham
Notes: Turnpike South: to exit 97 (US 98/FL-80/Southern Blvd) left onto Pike Road. Right onto FL-80 W/US-98/Southern Blvd W. Southern Blvd. to Lyons Rd. Left on Lyons Rd., go past Forest Hill Blvd., past Village Walk and the entrance to the tennis center will be on your left.

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/18 01/11 12/14 12/07 11/30 11/16 11/09
Eastpointe CC West 49 10/20 6 4 5 4 3 6 6
Jupiter Bay 39 10/20 5 2 5 B 5 3 4
Tennis Club 38 10/20 3 6 B 2 4 5 3
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy 33 10/20 0 3 4 4 2 B 4
Palm Beach Gardens-White 30 10/20 4 3 4 3 4 3 0
Wellington 30 10/20 3 0 1 3 4 4 B
Bear Lakes 26 10/20 3 3 2 5 1 2 2
Seaview 22 10/20 3 4 2 2 2 0 4
North Palm Beach 20 10/20 2 3 1 2 B 2 3
Ibis 20 10/20 1 B 3 4 2 1 2
South Olive 17 10/20 B 2 1 1 1 4 2

Women's Weekday: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/18/19
Seaview @ Wellington33
Bear Lakes @ Tennis Club33
Ibis @ Jupiter Bay15
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ North Palm Beach42
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Eastpointe CC West06
Date: 01/11/19
Tennis Club @ Wellington60
South Olive @ Seaview24
North Palm Beach @ Bear Lakes33
Jupiter Bay @ Eastpointe CC West24
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens-White33
Date: 12/14/18
South Olive @ Ibis13
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach51
Seaview @ Palm Beach Gardens-White24
Wellington @ Eastpointe CC West15
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Bear Lakes42
Date: 12/07/18
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Seaview42
Wellington @ Palm Beach Gardens-White33
North Palm Beach @ Ibis24
South Olive @ Bear Lakes15
Tennis Club @ Eastpointe CC West24
Date: 11/30/18
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Ibis42
Eastpointe CC West @ South Olive31
Bear Lakes @ Jupiter Bay15
Seaview @ Tennis Club24
Wellington @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy42
Date: 11/16/18
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Jupiter Bay33
North Palm Beach @ South Olive24
Bear Lakes @ Wellington24
Ibis @ Tennis Club15
Eastpointe CC West @ Seaview60
Date: 11/09/18
South Olive @ Jupiter Bay24
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Ibis42
Seaview @ Bear Lakes42
Eastpointe CC West @ Palm Beach Gardens-White60
Tennis Club @ North Palm Beach33
Date: 11/02/18
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy-15
Bear Lakes @ Eastpointe CC West06
Ibis @ Wellington24
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ South Olive33
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club33
Date: 10/26/18
Tennis Club @ South Olive42
Bear Lakes @ Palm Beach Gardens-White33
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Jupiter Bay42
Seaview @ Ibis33
Wellington @ North Palm Beach42
Date: 10/12/18
Jupiter Bay @ Wellington42
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Tennis Club33
North Palm Beach @ Seaview42
South Olive @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy06
Ibis @ Eastpointe CC West15
Date: 10/05/18
Eastpointe CC West @ North Palm Beach42
Seaview @ Jupiter Bay06
Wellington @ South Olive51
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Tennis Club15
Bear Lakes @ Ibis51

Women's Weekday: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Eastpointe CC West491000100.0%5180185.0%1032878.6%72942663.1%
Jupiter Bay3982080.0%39210065.0%845759.6%72460154.6%
Tennis Club3873070.0%38210163.3%845759.6%70057754.8%
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy3373070.0%33270055.0%796554.9%68163151.9%
Palm Beach Gardens-White3046040.0%30300050.0%697647.6%63969847.8%
Wellington3064060.0%30300050.0%687049.3%62565548.8%
Bear Lakes2646040.0%26330143.3%667447.1%61366548.0%
Seaview2237030.0%22380036.7%618242.7%62868247.9%
North Palm Beach2028020.0%22380036.7%518138.6%52966344.4%
Ibis2028020.0%20390133.3%468535.1%55067544.9%
South Olive1728020.0%19401031.7%498536.6%53067544.0%

Schedule

OCT
5
Friday
South Olive
A
OCT
12
Friday
Jupiter Bay
H
OCT
26
Friday
North Palm Beach
A
NOV
2
Friday
Ibis
H
NOV
9
 
Bye
NOV
16
Friday
Bear Lakes
H
NOV
30
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy
A
DEC
7
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-White
A
DEC
14
Friday
Eastpointe CC West
A
JAN
11
Friday
Tennis Club
H
JAN
18
Friday
Seaview
H
JAN
25
Friday
South Olive
H
FEB
1
Friday
Jupiter Bay
A
FEB
15
Friday
North Palm Beach
H
FEB
22
 
Bye
MAR
1
Friday
Ibis
A
MAR
8
Friday
Bear Lakes
A
MAR
15
Friday
Eastpointe CC West
H
MAR
29
Friday
Seaview
A
APR
5
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-White
H
APR
12
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy
H
APR
26
Friday
Tennis Club
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.