Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Palm Beach Gardens - Blue

5110 117th Court North Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Get Google Directions

Phone: 775-8277
Director of Tennis: Wendy Tatum

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/26 03/12 03/05 02/26 02/19 02/05 01/29
Eastpointe CC West 67 16/18 5 6 5 5 4 3
Tennis Club 61 16/18 2 4 5 4 5 6
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue 56 16/18 5 3 6 3 2 0
South Olive 55 16/18 4 6 4 0 4 4
Palm Beach Gardens - Red 54 16/18 1 1 4 4 4 5
Jupiter Bay 46 16/18 3 3 1 2 2 4
Mirasol 41 16/18 3 5 2 5 1 3
Seaview 35 16/18 4 0 1 3 5 2
North Palm Beach 29 16/18 1 0 2 1 1 2
PGA 12 16/18 0 0 -2 -1 2 -1

Women's Weekday: Open MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/12/19
South Olive @ Tennis Club42
Eastpointe CC West @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red51
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ North Palm Beach51
PGA @ Seaview04
Mirasol @ Jupiter Bay33
Date: 03/05/19
North Palm Beach @ South Olive 06
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue33
Tennis Club @ PGA40
Seaview @ Eastpointe CC West06
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ Mirasol15
Date: 02/26/19
Seaview @ Tennis Club15
Mirasol @ South Olive 24
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ North Palm Beach42
Eastpointe CC West @ Jupiter Bay51
PGA @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue-26
Date: 02/19/19
South Olive @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red04
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Seaview33
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club24
PGA @ Eastpointe CC West-15
North Palm Beach @ Mirasol15
Date: 02/05/19
South Olive @ PGA42
Tennis Club @ Mirasol51
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Eastpointe CC West24
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red24
North Palm Beach @ Seaview15
Date: 01/29/19
Mirasol @ Eastpointe CC West33
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Bay24
Seaview @ South Olive 24
Tennis Club @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue60
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ PGA5-1
Date: 01/22/19
Tennis Club @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red24
North Palm Beach @ Eastpointe CC West33
Jupiter Bay @ PGA42
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ South Olive 42
Seaview @ Mirasol33
Date: 01/15/19
Eastpointe CC West @ Seaview60
PGA @ Tennis Club33
South Olive @ North Palm Beach51
Mirasol @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red15
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Jupiter Bay51
Date: 01/08/19
Seaview @ PGA40
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue42
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ Eastpointe CC West33
Jupiter Bay @ Mirasol33
Tennis Club @ South Olive 51
Date: 12/11/18
Seaview @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red15
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Mirasol33
Tennis Club @ Eastpointe CC West42
North Palm Beach @ PGA33
Jupiter Bay @ South Olive 24
Date: 12/04/18
Mirasol @ Seaview33
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ Tennis Club15
PGA @ Jupiter Bay33
Eastpointe CC West @ North Palm Beach51
South Olive @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue33
Date: 11/27/18
South Olive @ Mirasol33
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red-15
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ PGA42
Jupiter Bay @ Eastpointe CC West33
Tennis Club @ Seaview33
Date: 11/13/18
PGA @ South Olive -35
Mirasol @ Tennis Club04
Eastpointe CC West @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue33
Seaview @ North Palm Beach24
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ Jupiter Bay15
Date: 10/30/18
North Palm Beach @ Tennis Club15
South Olive @ Eastpointe CC West33
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red42
Jupiter Bay @ Seaview42
PGA @ Mirasol24
Date: 10/23/18
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ South Olive 42
Tennis Club @ Jupiter Bay22
Seaview @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue15
Mirasol @ North Palm Beach24
Eastpointe CC West @ PGA51
Date: 10/16/18
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Tennis Club42
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach42
South Olive @ Seaview51
PGA @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red15
Eastpointe CC West @ Mirasol60

Women's Weekday: Open StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Eastpointe CC West67124075.0%67290069.8%1437166.8%108581157.2%
Tennis Club61133081.2%65301067.7%1418063.8%111887456.1%
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue5697056.2%56400058.3%1249955.6%106799651.7%
South Olive 55124075.0%57371159.4%1309358.3%108993053.9%
Palm Beach Gardens - Red54106062.5%54410156.2%1139853.6%98593851.2%
Jupiter Bay46511031.2%46480247.9%10211247.7%96799749.2%
Mirasol4197056.2%41531142.7%10011845.9%95399648.9%
Seaview35412025.0%35610036.5%8213637.6%876108244.7%
North Palm Beach29412025.0%31630232.3%7713736.0%872109944.2%
PGA12214012.5%28578329.2%6613433.0%720100941.6%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Palm Beach Gardens - Blue W L
Captains
Brandy Kraker (C) 105
Christy Garzon (CC) 68
Players
Kim Franklin 44
Sandy Gottlieb 13
Kristi Haney 103
Maryann Hooper 35
Sheri Leuthke 45
Marcela Morelli 84
Janet Moyles 104
Hannah Murray 78
Jennifer Oliver 132
Frances O’Sullivan 66
Missy Reedy 40
Rosalind Schwartzel 12
Tanya Shinn 27
Melinda Tosano 59
Elaine Ward 102
Cindy Woon 82
Players Subbing for this Team
Kendra Haywood (S) 01
Frozen Players
Tara Pressley (Frz) 00

Schedule

OCT
16
Tuesday
Tennis Club
A
OCT
23
Tuesday
Seaview
H
OCT
30
Tuesday
Palm Beach Gardens - Red
A
NOV
13
Tuesday
Eastpointe CC West
H
NOV
27
Tuesday
PGA
A
DEC
4
Tuesday
South Olive
H
DEC
11
Tuesday
Mirasol
A
JAN
8
Tuesday
North Palm Beach
H
JAN
15
Tuesday
Jupiter Bay
A
JAN
22
Tuesday
South Olive
A
JAN
29
Tuesday
Tennis Club
H
FEB
5
Tuesday
Eastpointe CC West
A
FEB
19
Tuesday
Seaview
A
FEB
26
Tuesday
PGA
H
MAR
5
Tuesday
Jupiter Bay
H
MAR
12
Tuesday
North Palm Beach
A
MAR
26
Tuesday
Mirasol
H
APR
2
Tuesday
Palm Beach Gardens - Red
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.