Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellington Tennis Center

3100 Lyons Rd. Wellington, FL 33414
Get Google Directions

Phone: 561-791-4775
Club Website
: Tommy Cheatham
Notes: Turnpike South: to exit 97 (US 98/FL-80/Southern Blvd) left onto Pike Road. Right onto FL-80 W/US-98/Southern Blvd W. Southern Blvd. to Lyons Rd. Left on Lyons Rd., go past Forest Hill Blvd., past Village Walk and the entrance to the tennis center will be on your left.

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27 11/13
Wellington Tennis Center 50 11/24 5 5 4 5 5 4 4
Ibis 43 11/24 B 4 4 4 6 4 2
Egret Landing 42 11/24 3 6 3 4 2 2 4
Lake Park 41 11/24 3 1 3 5 6 6 1
Jupiter Bay 40 11/24 3 2 2 5 6 B 4
Howard Park 38 11/24 4 4 2 B 3 6 2
PGA 33 12/24 3 4 5 1 0 5 2
Mirasol 32 11/24 3 B 3 4 4 2 3
Eastpointe CC West 30 10/24 4 B 2 1 0 6
Tennis Club 25 11/24 3 2 1 2 3 3 B
Heritage Oaks 24 11/24 2 2 3 1 B 3 4
North Palm Beach 17 10/24 2 5 2 0 0 2
Eastpointe CC East 9 11/24 1 0 1 1 0 1 0

Women's Weekday: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/15/19
Wellington Tennis Center @ Eastpointe CC East51
Jupiter Bay @ Lake Park33
Tennis Club @ Mirasol33
Egret Landing @ PGA33
Heritage Oaks @ Howard Park24
Date: 01/08/19
Lake Park @ Wellington Tennis Center15
Howard Park @ Jupiter Bay42
Eastpointe CC West @ Tennis Club42
PGA @ North Palm Beach42
Eastpointe CC East @ Egret Landing06
Ibis @ Heritage Oaks42
Date: 12/18/18
Jupiter Bay @ Wellington Tennis Center24
Howard Park @ Ibis24
North Palm Beach @ Eastpointe CC East51
Heritage Oaks @ Mirasol33
Egret Landing @ Lake Park33
PGA @ Tennis Club51
Date: 12/11/18
Eastpointe CC East @ Lake Park15
Heritage Oaks @ Jupiter Bay15
PGA @ Wellington Tennis Center15
Ibis @ Tennis Club42
Mirasol @ North Palm Beach42
Eastpointe CC West @ Egret Landing24
Date: 12/04/18
Tennis Club @ Howard Park33
PGA @ Lake Park06
North Palm Beach @ Ibis06
Egret Landing @ Mirasol24
Wellington Tennis Center @ Eastpointe CC West51
Jupiter Bay @ Eastpointe CC East60
Date: 11/27/18
PGA @ Eastpointe CC East51
Heritage Oaks @ Tennis Club33
Howard Park @ North Palm Beach60
Eastpointe CC West @ Lake Park06
Ibis @ Egret Landing42
Mirasol @ Wellington Tennis Center24
Date: 11/13/18
Egret Landing @ Howard Park42
Jupiter Bay @ PGA42
Eastpointe CC East @ Eastpointe CC West06
Wellington Tennis Center @ Ibis42
Lake Park @ Mirasol13
North Palm Beach @ Heritage Oaks24
Date: 10/30/18
Tennis Club @ Jupiter Bay24
Ibis @ Lake Park24
Heritage Oaks @ Egret Landing15
Mirasol @ Eastpointe CC East42
Howard Park @ Wellington Tennis Center24
Eastpointe CC West @ PGA42
Date: 10/23/18
Lake Park @ Howard Park33
Wellington Tennis Center @ Heritage Oaks60
North Palm Beach @ Tennis Club42
Jupiter Bay @ Eastpointe CC West24
Eastpointe CC East @ Ibis06
PGA @ Mirasol33
Date: 10/16/18
Howard Park @ Eastpointe CC East42
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Bay15
Tennis Club @ Egret Landing15
Mirasol @ Eastpointe CC West15
Ibis @ PGA42
Heritage Oaks @ Lake Park15
Date: 10/09/18
Ibis @ Eastpointe CC West42
Heritage Oaks @ Eastpointe CC East51
Howard Park @ PGA42
Jupiter Bay @ Mirasol42
Tennis Club @ Wellington Tennis Center42
North Palm Beach @ Egret Landing15
Date: 10/02/18
Heritage Oaks @ PGA24
Lake Park @ Tennis Club42
Wellington Tennis Center @ North Palm Beach60
Eastpointe CC West @ Howard Park24
Egret Landing @ Jupiter Bay33
Mirasol @ Ibis33

Women's Weekday: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wellington Tennis Center50101090.9%50160075.8%1094769.9%81556459.1%
Ibis4392081.8%43220165.2%965563.6%75058456.2%
Egret Landing4274063.6%42220263.6%866258.1%70761253.6%
Lake Park4192081.8%43230065.2%945662.7%74459755.5%
Jupiter Bay4065054.5%40240260.6%917056.5%78366854.0%
Howard Park3874063.6%38270157.6%856656.3%71067051.4%
PGA3366050.0%33390045.8%778946.4%73176648.8%
Mirasol3265054.5%32330148.5%767650.0%71570450.4%
Eastpointe CC West3055050.0%30300050.0%747250.7%67969649.4%
Tennis Club2511009.1%25390237.9%619140.1%60172845.2%
Heritage Oaks2438027.3%24380436.4%619239.9%64074046.4%
North Palm Beach1728020.0%17410228.3%429331.1%49471440.9%
Eastpointe CC East901100.0%9560113.6%3311622.1%47279837.2%

Schedule

OCT
2
Tuesday
North Palm Beach
A
OCT
9
Tuesday
Tennis Club
H
OCT
16
 
Bye
OCT
23
Tuesday
Heritage Oaks
A
OCT
30
Tuesday
Howard Park
H
NOV
13
Tuesday
Ibis
A
NOV
27
Tuesday
Mirasol
H
DEC
4
Tuesday
Eastpointe CC West
A
DEC
11
Tuesday
PGA
H
DEC
18
Tuesday
Jupiter Bay
H
JAN
8
Tuesday
Lake Park
H
JAN
15
Tuesday
Eastpointe CC East
A
JAN
22
Tuesday
Egret Landing
A
JAN
29
 
Bye
FEB
5
Tuesday
Tennis Club
A
FEB
12
Tuesday
Eastpointe CC West
H
FEB
19
Tuesday
Heritage Oaks
H
FEB
26
Tuesday
North Palm Beach
H
MAR
5
Tuesday
Ibis
H
MAR
12
Tuesday
Mirasol
A
MAR
26
Tuesday
Lake Park
A
APR
2
Tuesday
Howard Park
A
APR
9
Tuesday
Eastpointe CC East
H
APR
16
Tuesday
PGA
A
APR
23
Tuesday
Jupiter Bay
A
APR
30
Tuesday
Egret Landing
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.