Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellington Tennis Center

3100 Lyons Rd. Wellington, FL 33414
Get Google Directions

Phone: 561-791-4775
Club Website
: Tommy Cheatham
Notes: Turnpike South: to exit 97 (US 98/FL-80/Southern Blvd) left onto Pike Road. Right onto FL-80 W/US-98/Southern Blvd W. Southern Blvd. to Lyons Rd. Left on Lyons Rd., go past Forest Hill Blvd., past Village Walk and the entrance to the tennis center will be on your left.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/13 10/30 10/23 10/16 10/09 10/02
Eastpointe CC West 23 6/24 6 4 4 5 2 2
Jupiter Bay 22 6/24 4 4 2 5 4 3
Wellington Tennis Center 22 5/24 4 4 6 B 2 6
Egret Landing 22 5/24 4 5 B 5 5 3
Ibis 21 6/24 2 2 6 4 4 3
Howard Park 19 6/24 2 2 3 4 4 4
Lake Park 19 5/24 3 4 3 5 B 4
Mirasol 16 6/24 3 4 3 1 2 3
PGA 15 6/24 2 2 3 2 2 4
Heritage Oaks 13 6/24 4 1 0 1 5 2
Tennis Club 11 5/24 B 2 2 1 4 2
North Palm Beach 8 5/24 2 B 4 1 1 0
Eastpointe CC East 5 5/24 0 2 0 2 1 B

Women's Weekday: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Eastpointe CC West2342066.7%23130063.9%533460.9%43638053.4%
Jupiter Bay2242066.7%22130161.1%503956.2%44637354.5%
Wellington Tennis Center2241080.0%2280073.3%482367.6%36325758.5%
Egret Landing22500100.0%2270173.3%432068.3%31924256.9%
Ibis2142066.7%21150058.3%483260.0%38032553.9%
Howard Park1933050.0%19160152.8%444052.4%39139050.1%
Lake Park19500100.0%19110063.3%422959.2%35729255.0%
Mirasol1615016.7%16190144.4%374545.1%36239347.9%
PGA1524033.3%15210041.7%394745.3%37741747.5%
Heritage Oaks1324033.3%13210236.1%335039.8%35639447.5%
Tennis Club1114020.0%11180136.7%274139.7%24931244.4%
North Palm Beach814020.0%8210126.7%204829.4%24236739.7%
Eastpointe CC East50500.0%5250016.7%165223.5%22235838.3%

Schedule

OCT
2
Tuesday
North Palm Beach
A
OCT
9
Tuesday
Tennis Club
H
OCT
16
 
Bye
OCT
23
Tuesday
Heritage Oaks
A
OCT
30
Tuesday
Howard Park
H
NOV
13
Tuesday
Ibis
A
NOV
27
Tuesday
Mirasol
H
DEC
4
Tuesday
Eastpointe CC West
A
DEC
11
Tuesday
PGA
H
DEC
18
Tuesday
Jupiter Bay
H
JAN
8
Tuesday
Lake Park
H
JAN
15
Tuesday
Eastpointe CC East
A
JAN
22
Tuesday
Egret Landing
A
JAN
29
 
Bye
FEB
5
Tuesday
Tennis Club
A
FEB
12
Tuesday
Eastpointe CC West
H
FEB
19
Tuesday
Heritage Oaks
H
FEB
26
Tuesday
North Palm Beach
H
MAR
5
Tuesday
Ibis
H
MAR
12
Tuesday
Mirasol
A
MAR
26
Tuesday
Lake Park
A
APR
2
Tuesday
Howard Park
A
APR
9
Tuesday
Eastpointe CC East
H
APR
16
Tuesday
PGA
A
APR
23
Tuesday
Jupiter Bay
A
APR
30
Tuesday
Egret Landing
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.