Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Palm Beach Gardens Blue

5110 117th Court North Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Get Google Directions

Phone: 775-8277
Director of Tennis: Wendy Tatum

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/16 01/09 12/12 12/05 11/28 11/14 11/07
PGA 47 12/26 4 5 4 4 6 4 2
BallenIsles 46 12/26 3 1 3 5 4 3 6
North Palm Beach 43 12/26 4 6 4 3 2 4 0
Mirasol 40 12/26 3 2 4 3 4 3 5
Eastpointe CC West 40 12/26 5 5 4 1 4 3 3
Palm Beach Gardens Blue 38 12/26 3 3 2 3 3 2 4
Palm Beach Gardens Gold 37 12/26 3 4 3 3 3 1 6
Frenchmans Reserve 36 12/26 3 4 3 5 2 3 5
Wellington Tennis Center 31 12/26 3 4 2 3 4 2 1
Heritage Oaks 31 12/26 2 3 3 3 2 3 3
Tennis Club Navy 30 12/26 3 2 2 1 2 5 2
Tennis Club White 29 12/26 1 2 3 2 4 4 0
Jonathan's Landing 28 12/26 2 0 2 3 2 3 4
Jupiter Bay 26 12/26 3 1 3 3 0 2 1

Women's Weekday: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/16/19
PGA @ Jonathan's Landing42
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Frenchmans Reserve33
Tennis Club Navy @ Jupiter Bay33
Mirasol @ BallenIsles33
Heritage Oaks @ North Palm Beach24
Eastpointe CC West @ Tennis Club White51
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Wellington Tennis Center33
Date: 01/09/19
Wellington Tennis Center @ Tennis Club Navy42
Eastpointe CC West @ Jupiter Bay51
Tennis Club White @ Frenchmans Reserve24
PGA @ BallenIsles51
North Palm Beach @ Jonathan's Landing60
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Mirasol42
Heritage Oaks @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Date: 12/12/18
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ North Palm Beach24
Mirasol @ Wellington Tennis Center42
BallenIsles @ Tennis Club White33
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold33
Jonathan's Landing @ Eastpointe CC West24
Tennis Club Navy @ PGA 24
Frenchmans Reserve @ Heritage Oaks33
Date: 12/05/18
PGA @ Tennis Club White42
Jupiter Bay @ Jonathan's Landing33
Tennis Club Navy @ Frenchmans Reserve15
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ North Palm Beach33
Mirasol @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Eastpointe CC West @ BallenIsles15
Wellington Tennis Center @ Heritage Oaks33
Date: 11/28/18
Mirasol @ Tennis Club Navy42
Jonathan's Landing @ Wellington Tennis Center24
Frenchmans Reserve @ Eastpointe CC West24
Tennis Club White @ North Palm Beach42
Jupiter Bay @ PGA 06
BallenIsles @ Heritage Oaks42
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold33
Date: 11/14/18
Mirasol @ Eastpointe CC West33
Jonathan's Landing @ Heritage Oaks33
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach24
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Tennis Club White24
BallenIsles @ Frenchmans Reserve33
Tennis Club Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold51
PGA @ Wellington Tennis Center42
Date: 11/07/18
Jonathan's Landing @ Tennis Club Navy42
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ PGA 42
Frenchmans Reserve @ Wellington Tennis Center51
Tennis Club White @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold06
BallenIsles @ North Palm Beach60
Heritage Oaks @ Eastpointe CC West33
Jupiter Bay @ Mirasol15
Date: 10/31/18
Jupiter Bay @ BallenIsles15
PGA @ Frenchmans Reserve42
Eastpointe CC West @ North Palm Beach33
Wellington Tennis Center @ Tennis Club White33
Mirasol @ Jonathan's Landing24
Tennis Club Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Heritage Oaks33
Date: 10/24/18
North Palm Beach @ Mirasol42
Tennis Club White @ Jonathan's Landing42
Wellington Tennis Center @ BallenIsles15
Heritage Oaks @ Jupiter Bay22
Eastpointe CC West @ Tennis Club Navy51
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ PGA 33
Frenchmans Reserve @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue24
Date: 10/17/18
Jonathan's Landing @ BallenIsles15
Mirasol @ Frenchmans Reserve51
Wellington Tennis Center @ North Palm Beach06
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue24
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Eastpointe CC West33
PGA @ Heritage Oaks33
Tennis Club Navy @ Tennis Club White51
Date: 10/10/18
Tennis Club White @ Mirasol42
Eastpointe CC West @ Wellington Tennis Center24
Frenchmans Reserve @ Jupiter Bay33
North Palm Beach @ PGA 24
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Jonathan's Landing42
BallenIsles @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold33
Heritage Oaks @ Tennis Club Navy33
Date: 10/03/18
Wellington Tennis Center @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold42
Tennis Club Navy @ North Palm Beach15
PGA @ Eastpointe CC West42
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club White51
Mirasol @ Heritage Oaks51
Jonathan's Landing @ Frenchmans Reserve33
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ BallenIsles33

Women's Weekday: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
PGA 47102083.3%47240165.3%1026162.6%84068755.0%
BallenIsles46111091.7%46240263.9%1026162.6%81566954.9%
North Palm Beach4384066.7%43280159.7%956858.3%79268953.5%
Mirasol4066050.0%40310155.6%957854.9%84380451.2%
Eastpointe CC West4075058.3%40320055.6%947555.6%81674052.4%
Palm Beach Gardens Blue3884066.7%38340052.8%818050.3%73475149.4%
Palm Beach Gardens Gold3766050.0%37350051.4%878351.2%82180850.4%
Frenchmans Reserve3666050.0%36360050.0%868350.9%77475450.7%
Wellington Tennis Center3157041.7%31410043.1%749244.6%73980947.7%
Heritage Oaks31210016.7%33361245.8%738945.1%72177348.3%
Tennis Club Navy3048033.3%30420041.7%739643.2%74483347.2%
Tennis Club White2957041.7%29420140.3%649440.5%65575946.3%
Jonathan's Landing2848033.3%28440038.9%7110241.0%74884347.0%
Jupiter Bay26210016.7%26460036.1%649939.3%67579845.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Palm Beach Gardens Blue W L
Captains
Toni O'Connor (C) 48
Lorna Andrew (CC) 48
Players
Nancy Auth 13
Colleen Fawcett 56
Barbara Handler 73
Deborah Haughn 81
Val Katzen 46
Wendy Kay 92
Carol Kelleher 74
Gretchen Manley 13
Marie Morgan 82
Lisa Scott 81
Stephanie Smith 27
Clare Van Doren 26
Players Subbing for this Team
Ibis Ballester (S) 20
Susan Brookes (S) 10
Brigitte D'Argento (S) 11
Frozen Players
Dari Carter (Frz) 26
Kay Strickland (Frz) 01

Schedule

OCT
3
Wednesday
BallenIsles
A
OCT
10
Wednesday
Jonathan's Landing
A
OCT
17
Wednesday
Jupiter Bay
H
OCT
24
Wednesday
Frenchmans Reserve
H
OCT
31
Wednesday
Tennis Club Navy
H
NOV
7
Wednesday
PGA
A
NOV
14
Wednesday
Tennis Club White
A
NOV
28
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Gold
A
DEC
5
Wednesday
Mirasol
H
DEC
12
Wednesday
North Palm Beach
A
JAN
9
Wednesday
Heritage Oaks
H
JAN
16
Wednesday
Wellington Tennis Center
A
JAN
23
Wednesday
Eastpointe CC West
H
JAN
30
Wednesday
BallenIsles
H
FEB
6
Wednesday
Jonathan's Landing
H
FEB
13
Wednesday
Jupiter Bay
A
FEB
20
Wednesday
Tennis Club Navy
A
FEB
27
Wednesday
Frenchmans Reserve
A
MAR
6
Wednesday
PGA
H
MAR
13
Wednesday
Wellington Tennis Center
H
MAR
27
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Gold
H
APR
3
Wednesday
Eastpointe CC West
A
APR
10
Wednesday
North Palm Beach
H
APR
17
Wednesday
Heritage Oaks
A
APR
24
Wednesday
Tennis Club White
H
MAY
1
Wednesday
Mirasol
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.