Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

North Palm Beach

951 U.S. Hwy. #1 North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Get Google Directions

Phone: 691-3425

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/17 01/10 12/13 12/06 11/29 11/15 11/08
Jupiter Bay 57 11/22 5 6 5 6 5 6 4
Ibis White 43 11/22 4 6 3 4 5 6 2
Seaview 41 11/22 5 3 6 4 1 3 4
Jupiter Country Club 41 11/22 5 6 1 5 2 3 6
Lake Park 37 11/22 4 3 5 2 3 4 4
Ibis Blue 35 11/22 1 6 4 4 4 3 4
Wellington Tennis Center 35 11/22 4 5 2 0 5 3 2
North Palm Beach 34 11/22 1 0 3 5 3 5 4
Palm Beach Gardens 23 11/22 2 0 4 1 3 0 2
BallenIsles 22 11/22 1 1 2 2 1 2 2
Mirasol 11 11/22 2 0 -2 1 3 0 0
Eastpointe CC West 9 11/22 2 0 1 2 1 1 0

Women's Weekday: Division 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/17/19
Eastpointe CC West @ Ibis White24
Jupiter Country Club @ BallenIsles51
Ibis Blue @ Jupiter Bay15
Wellington Tennis Center @ Mirasol42
Seaview @ North Palm Beach51
Palm Beach Gardens @ Lake Park24
Date: 01/10/19
Jupiter Bay @ Eastpointe CC West60
BallenIsles @ Wellington Tennis Center15
Ibis White @ Palm Beach Gardens 60
Lake Park @ Seaview33
Mirasol @ Ibis Blue06
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Country Club06
Date: 12/13/18
Wellington Tennis Center @ Ibis Blue24
Jupiter Country Club @ Jupiter Bay15
Seaview @ Mirasol6-2
Ibis White @ North Palm Beach33
Eastpointe CC West @ Lake Park15
Palm Beach Gardens @ BallenIsles42
Date: 12/06/18
Mirasol @ Jupiter Country Club15
Lake Park @ Ibis White24
BallenIsles @ Seaview24
Jupiter Bay @ Wellington Tennis Center60
Ibis Blue @ Eastpointe CC West42
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens 51
Date: 11/29/18
Wellington Tennis Center @ Eastpointe CC West51
Ibis Blue @ Jupiter Country Club42
North Palm Beach @ Lake Park33
Mirasol @ Palm Beach Gardens 33
Jupiter Bay @ Seaview51
BallenIsles @ Ibis White15
Date: 11/15/18
Seaview @ Ibis Blue33
Lake Park @ BallenIsles42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Jupiter Bay06
Eastpointe CC West @ North Palm Beach15
Ibis White @ Mirasol60
Jupiter Country Club @ Wellington Tennis Center33
Date: 11/08/18
Mirasol @ Lake Park04
Jupiter Country Club @ Eastpointe CC West60
Jupiter Bay @ Ibis White42
Wellington Tennis Center @ Seaview24
North Palm Beach @ BallenIsles42
Ibis Blue @ Palm Beach Gardens 42
Date: 11/01/18
Eastpointe CC West @ BallenIsles24
Ibis White @ Ibis Blue42
North Palm Beach @ Mirasol42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Wellington Tennis Center33
Lake Park @ Jupiter Bay15
Seaview @ Jupiter Country Club24
Date: 10/25/18
Jupiter Country Club @ Palm Beach Gardens 51
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach33
Mirasol @ BallenIsles15
Seaview @ Eastpointe CC West5-1
Wellington Tennis Center @ Ibis White33
Ibis Blue @ Lake Park15
Date: 10/18/18
North Palm Beach @ Ibis Blue42
BallenIsles @ Jupiter Bay06
Lake Park @ Wellington Tennis Center24
Ibis White @ Jupiter Country Club42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Seaview24
Eastpointe CC West @ Mirasol04
Date: 10/11/18
Seaview @ Ibis White42
Ibis Blue @ BallenIsles42
Jupiter Bay @ Mirasol60
Wellington Tennis Center @ North Palm Beach42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Eastpointe CC West51
Jupiter Country Club @ Lake Park24

Women's Weekday: Division 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Jupiter Bay571100100.0%5790086.4%1202682.2%81340766.6%
Ibis White4383072.7%43220165.2%885561.5%71157555.3%
Seaview4192081.8%41240162.1%905661.6%72455856.5%
Jupiter Country Club4174063.6%41240162.1%905562.1%71758655.0%
Lake Park3765054.5%37290056.1%836855.0%71563453.0%
Ibis Blue3565054.5%35270453.0%817551.9%69968650.5%
Wellington Tennis Center3565054.5%35300153.0%726751.8%61061649.8%
North Palm Beach3474063.6%34320051.5%777550.7%69665651.5%
Palm Beach Gardens 2338027.3%23430034.8%559237.4%55671543.7%
BallenIsles2229018.2%22430133.3%509434.7%54171243.2%
Mirasol1111009.1%15451522.7%4010128.4%46171239.3%
Eastpointe CC West901100.0%133811419.7%3011221.1%36975532.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

North Palm Beach W L
Captains
Nancy Chapin (C) 35
Cary Koepke (CC) 72
Players
Sofia DeFerrari 53
Julie Faller 27
Jill Fried 44
Marla Krieger 27
Ginger McAuliffe 82
Christine Parker 42
Tracy Romp 54
Laura Smithy 55
April Stubbs 56
Lori Vaudry 21
Michelle Wallace 53
Deborah Weber 82
Barbara Wilkinson 27
Players Subbing for this Team
Sami Dharia (S) 01
Betsi Keshish (S) 10
Frozen Players
Rachel Paschini (Frz) 03

Schedule

OCT
11
Thursday
Wellington Tennis Center
H
OCT
18
Thursday
Ibis Blue
A
OCT
25
Thursday
Jupiter Bay
H
NOV
1
Thursday
Mirasol
A
NOV
8
Thursday
BallenIsles
A
NOV
15
Thursday
Eastpointe CC West
H
NOV
29
Thursday
Lake Park
A
DEC
6
Thursday
Palm Beach Gardens
A
DEC
13
Thursday
Ibis White
H
JAN
10
Thursday
Jupiter Country Club
A
JAN
17
Thursday
Seaview
H
JAN
24
Thursday
Jupiter Bay
A
JAN
31
Thursday
Ibis Blue
H
FEB
7
Thursday
Wellington Tennis Center
A
FEB
14
Thursday
Mirasol
H
FEB
21
Thursday
BallenIsles
H
FEB
28
Thursday
Lake Park
H
MAR
7
Thursday
Eastpointe CC West
A
MAR
14
Thursday
Ibis White
A
MAR
28
Thursday
Palm Beach Gardens
H
APR
4
Thursday
Seaview
A
APR
11
Thursday
Jupiter Country Club
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.