Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

PGA

600 Avenue of Champions Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Get Google Directions

Phone: 627-4444

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/14 11/07 10/31 10/24 10/17 10/10 10/03
BallenIsles 30 7/26 3 6 5 5 5 3 3
North Palm Beach 24 7/26 4 0 3 4 6 2 5
PGA 22 6/26 4 4 3 3 4 4
Eastpointe CC West 21 7/26 3 3 3 5 3 2 2
Tennis Club Navy 20 7/26 5 2 3 1 5 3 1
Palm Beach Gardens Blue 20 6/26 2 3 4 4 4 3
Jonathan's Landing 19 7/26 3 4 4 2 1 2 3
Frenchmans Reserve 19 7/26 3 5 2 2 1 3 3
Mirasol 19 6/26 3 2 2 5 2 5
Heritage Oaks 18 7/26 3 3 3 2 3 3 1
Tennis Club White 17 6/26 4 3 4 1 4 1
Wellington Tennis Center 15 7/26 2 1 3 1 0 4 4
Palm Beach Gardens Gold 15 6/26 1 3 3 3 3 2
Jupiter Bay 15 6/26 2 1 2 2 3 5

Women's Weekday: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 11/14/18
Jonathan's Landing @ Heritage Oaks33
Tennis Club Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold51
Mirasol @ Eastpointe CC West33
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach24
PGA @ Wellington Tennis Center42
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Tennis Club White24
BallenIsles @ Frenchmans Reserve33
Date: 11/07/18
Heritage Oaks @ Eastpointe CC West33
Jonathan's Landing @ Tennis Club Navy42
Frenchmans Reserve @ Wellington Tennis Center51
BallenIsles @ North Palm Beach60
Date: 10/31/18
Jupiter Bay @ BallenIsles15
Eastpointe CC West @ North Palm Beach33
PGA @ Frenchmans Reserve42
Wellington Tennis Center @ Tennis Club White33
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Heritage Oaks33
Mirasol @ Jonathan's Landing24
Tennis Club Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Date: 10/24/18
Eastpointe CC West @ Tennis Club Navy51
Wellington Tennis Center @ BallenIsles15
Frenchmans Reserve @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue24
Tennis Club White @ Jonathan's Landing42
Heritage Oaks @ Jupiter Bay22
North Palm Beach @ Mirasol42
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ PGA 33
Date: 10/17/18
Palm Beach Gardens Gold @ Eastpointe CC West33
Wellington Tennis Center @ North Palm Beach06
PGA @ Heritage Oaks33
Tennis Club Navy @ Tennis Club White51
Mirasol @ Frenchmans Reserve51
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue24
Jonathan's Landing @ BallenIsles15
Date: 10/10/18
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Jonathan's Landing42
Eastpointe CC West @ Wellington Tennis Center24
Heritage Oaks @ Tennis Club Navy33
BallenIsles @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold33
Frenchmans Reserve @ Jupiter Bay33
Tennis Club White @ Mirasol42
North Palm Beach @ PGA 24
Date: 10/03/18
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ BallenIsles33
Jonathan's Landing @ Frenchmans Reserve33
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club White51
Mirasol @ Heritage Oaks51
Tennis Club Navy @ North Palm Beach15
Wellington Tennis Center @ Palm Beach Gardens Gold42
PGA @ Eastpointe CC West42

Women's Weekday: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
BallenIsles30700100.0%30100271.4%632968.5%47435157.5%
North Palm Beach2452071.4%24170157.1%554256.7%45741852.2%
PGA 2251083.3%22140061.1%473756.0%41737852.5%
Eastpointe CC West2134042.9%21210050.0%524852.0%47145850.7%
Tennis Club Navy2043057.1%20220047.6%505249.0%46748948.8%
Palm Beach Gardens Blue2033050.0%20160055.6%404149.4%34637448.1%
Jonathan's Landing1934042.9%19230045.2%485447.1%45246649.2%
Frenchmans Reserve1934042.9%19230045.2%485049.0%44244349.9%
Mirasol1933050.0%19160152.8%463954.1%41540450.7%
Heritage Oaks1825028.6%20201147.6%445245.8%44645649.4%
Tennis Club White1742066.7%17180147.2%364146.8%33534149.6%
Wellington Tennis Center1525028.6%15270035.7%376137.8%41450345.1%
Palm Beach Gardens Gold1515016.7%15210041.7%374744.0%38041148.0%
Jupiter Bay1515016.7%15210041.7%344443.6%33535948.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

PGA W L
Captains
Elaine Gerstein (C) 51
Marie Price (CC) 41
Players
Lorie Allen 04
Kathy Berkowitz 12
Elsa Carreno 51
Susan Fleming 01
Mei Lai Gabe 41
Stacy Hopkins 42
Merle Junovoy 41
Lisa Klaire 51
Elizabeth Lambros 51
Gloria Lopez 15
Janet Moore 23
Janet Sweet 33
Players Subbing for this Team
Joyce Godby (S) 10
Frozen Players
Laura Balas (Frz) 00
Beverly Verga (Frz) 01

Schedule

OCT
3
Wednesday
Eastpointe CC West
A
OCT
10
Wednesday
North Palm Beach
H
OCT
17
Wednesday
Heritage Oaks
A
OCT
24
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Gold
H
OCT
31
Wednesday
Frenchmans Reserve
A
NOV
7
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Blue
H
NOV
14
Wednesday
Wellington Tennis Center
A
NOV
28
Wednesday
Jupiter Bay
H
DEC
5
Wednesday
Tennis Club White
A
DEC
12
Wednesday
Tennis Club Navy
H
JAN
9
Wednesday
BallenIsles
A
JAN
16
Wednesday
Jonathan's Landing
A
JAN
23
Wednesday
Mirasol
A
JAN
30
Wednesday
Eastpointe CC West
H
FEB
6
Wednesday
North Palm Beach
A
FEB
13
Wednesday
Heritage Oaks
H
FEB
20
Wednesday
Frenchmans Reserve
H
FEB
27
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Gold
A
MAR
6
Wednesday
Palm Beach Gardens Blue
A
MAR
13
Wednesday
Jonathan's Landing
H
MAR
27
Wednesday
Jupiter Bay
A
APR
3
Wednesday
Mirasol
H
APR
10
Wednesday
Tennis Club Navy
A
APR
17
Wednesday
BallenIsles
H
APR
24
Wednesday
Wellington Tennis Center
H
MAY
1
Wednesday
Tennis Club White
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.