Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Palm Beach Gardens-White

5110 117th Court North Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Get Google Directions

Phone: 775-8277
Director of Tennis: Wendy Tatum

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/09 11/02 10/26 10/12 10/05
Eastpointe CC West 21 4/20 6 6 B 5 4
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy 20 5/20 4 5 4 6 1
Jupiter Bay 19 5/20 4 3 2 4 6
Tennis Club 18 5/20 3 3 4 3 5
Wellington 15 4/20 B 4 4 2 5
North Palm Beach 10 5/20 3 -1 2 4 2
Bear Lakes 10 4/20 2 0 3 B 5
Seaview 9 4/20 4 B 3 2 0
Ibis 9 5/20 2 2 3 1 1
Palm Beach Gardens-White 9 4/20 0 3 3 3 B
South Olive 8 5/20 2 3 2 0 1

Women's Weekday: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Eastpointe CC West21400100.0%2130087.5%421277.8%30616465.1%
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy2041080.0%20100066.7%462564.8%36628955.9%
Jupiter Bay1941080.0%19110063.3%423157.5%36631154.1%
Tennis Club1832060.0%18110160.0%403156.3%34930853.1%
Wellington1531075.0%1590062.5%342359.6%26925351.5%
North Palm Beach1023040.0%12180040.0%274040.3%27933545.4%
Bear Lakes1022050.0%10130141.7%272948.2%23525647.9%
Seaview922050.0%9150037.5%253243.9%26325950.4%
Ibis90500.0%9210030.0%214531.8%27035743.1%
Palm Beach Gardens-White90400.0%9150037.5%193435.8%19927342.2%
South Olive814020.0%8220026.7%244534.8%25034741.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Palm Beach Gardens-White W L
Captains
Michelle Chesney (C) 12
Kim Riccardo (CC) 04
Players
Laura Cook 20
Kyle Crotty 22
Lisa Falls 00
Joanne Frisby 22
Darci Grimm 31
Kendra Haywood 13
Nicole Heaton 13
Brenda Hilcoff 13
Stacy Holcroft 11
Kathy Katz-Hall 01
Rebecca Seelig 03
Kelli VanMeter 13
Myra Wahl 31
Players Subbing for this Team
Val Katzen (S) 01

Schedule

OCT
5
 
Bye
OCT
12
Friday
Tennis Club
A
OCT
26
Friday
Bear Lakes
H
NOV
2
Friday
South Olive
A
NOV
9
Friday
Eastpointe CC West
H
NOV
16
Friday
Jupiter Bay
A
NOV
30
Friday
Ibis
A
DEC
7
Friday
Wellington
H
DEC
14
Friday
Seaview
H
JAN
11
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy
H
JAN
18
Friday
North Palm Beach
A
JAN
25
 
Bye
FEB
1
Friday
Tennis Club
H
FEB
15
Friday
Bear Lakes
A
FEB
22
Friday
Eastpointe CC West
A
MAR
1
Friday
South Olive
H
MAR
8
Friday
Jupiter Bay
H
MAR
15
Friday
Seaview
A
MAR
29
Friday
North Palm Beach
H
APR
5
Friday
Wellington
A
APR
12
Friday
Ibis
H
APR
26
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.