Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Palm Beach Gardens-White

5110 117th Court North Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Get Google Directions

Phone: 775-8277
Director of Tennis: Wendy Tatum

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/26 04/12 04/05 03/29 03/15 03/08 03/01
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club 95 19/20 5 3 5 5 6 6
Tennis Club 74 19/20 2 3 5 B 4 3
Jupiter Bay 71 19/20 3 B 3 2 4 3
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy 63 19/20 3 3 1 4 B 5
Palm Beach Gardens-White 61 19/20 4 4 6 2 2 4
Seaview 53 19/20 4 3 3 4 0 B
Wellington 52 19/20 3 2 3 1 3 1
Ibis 44 20/20 B 2 3 3 4 2 5
Bear Lakes 36 19/20 3 1 1 2 3 0
North Palm Beach 35 19/20 B 3 0 4 4 1
South Olive 34 19/20 -1 5 B 2 2 2

Women's Weekday: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/12/19
Tennis Club @ Seaview24
South Olive @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club-15
Ibis @ Palm Beach Gardens-White24
Jupiter Bay @ Bear Lakes33
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Wellington33
Date: 04/05/19
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Tennis Club33
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Wellington42
Ibis @ North Palm Beach33
Bear Lakes @ South Olive15
Seaview @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy33
Date: 03/29/19
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens-White06
Wellington @ Seaview33
Tennis Club @ Bear Lakes51
Jupiter Bay @ Ibis33
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy51
Date: 03/15/19
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Bay42
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Seaview24
Ibis @ South Olive42
Bear Lakes @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy24
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Wellington51
Date: 03/08/19
South Olive @ North Palm Beach24
Wellington @ Bear Lakes33
Tennis Club @ Ibis42
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens-White42
Seaview @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club06
Date: 03/01/19
Wellington @ Ibis15
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Bear Lakes60
South Olive @ Palm Beach Gardens-White24
Tennis Club @ Jupiter Bay33
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ North Palm Beach51
Date: 02/22/19
Bear Lakes @ Seaview15
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club15
Ibis @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy15
Jupiter Bay @ South Olive51
North Palm Beach @ Tennis Club06
Date: 02/15/19
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy33
Ibis @ Seaview-15
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Bear Lakes6-2
South Olive @ Tennis Club06
North Palm Beach @ Wellington15
Date: 02/01/19
Seaview @ North Palm Beach51
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ South Olive33
Tennis Club @ Palm Beach Gardens-White42
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Ibis60
Wellington @ Jupiter Bay15
Date: 01/25/19
South Olive @ Wellington33
Jupiter Bay @ Seaview42
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club15
Ibis @ Bear Lakes51
Tennis Club @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy33
Date: 01/18/19
Bear Lakes @ Tennis Club33
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ North Palm Beach42
Seaview @ Wellington33
Ibis @ Jupiter Bay15
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club06
Date: 01/11/19
Tennis Club @ Wellington60
North Palm Beach @ Bear Lakes33
South Olive @ Seaview24
Jupiter Bay @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Palm Beach Gardens-White33
Date: 12/14/18
South Olive @ Ibis13
Seaview @ Palm Beach Gardens-White24
Wellington @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club15
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Bear Lakes42
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach51
Date: 12/07/18
North Palm Beach @ Ibis24
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Seaview42
Wellington @ Palm Beach Gardens-White33
Tennis Club @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
South Olive @ Bear Lakes15
Date: 11/30/18
Wellington @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy42
Bear Lakes @ Jupiter Bay15
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ South Olive31
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Ibis42
Seaview @ Tennis Club24
Date: 11/16/18
Bear Lakes @ Wellington24
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Jupiter Bay33
North Palm Beach @ South Olive24
Ibis @ Tennis Club15
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Seaview60
Date: 11/09/18
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Ibis42
South Olive @ Jupiter Bay24
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Palm Beach Gardens-White60
Seaview @ Bear Lakes42
Tennis Club @ North Palm Beach33
Date: 11/02/18
Ibis @ Wellington24
Bear Lakes @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club06
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ South Olive33
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club33
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy-15
Date: 10/26/18
Wellington @ North Palm Beach42
Bear Lakes @ Palm Beach Gardens-White33
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Jupiter Bay42
Tennis Club @ South Olive42
Seaview @ Ibis33
Date: 10/12/18
South Olive @ Palm Beach Gardens-Navy06
Palm Beach Gardens-White @ Tennis Club33
North Palm Beach @ Seaview42
Ibis @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club15
Jupiter Bay @ Wellington42
Date: 10/05/18
Seaview @ Jupiter Bay06
Wellington @ South Olive51
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ North Palm Beach42
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy @ Tennis Club15
Bear Lakes @ Ibis51

Women's Weekday: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club95181094.7%97150285.1%1965578.1%139581663.1%
Tennis Club74145073.7%74380264.9%16010460.6%1317107055.2%
Jupiter Bay71145073.7%71420162.3%15611358.0%1388115054.7%
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy63127063.2%63500155.3%14112054.0%1219116051.2%
Palm Beach Gardens-White61910047.4%61520153.5%13513050.9%1204120949.9%
Seaview53811042.1%53610046.5%12413547.9%1170119849.4%
Wellington52109052.6%52620045.6%12114345.8%1156126847.7%
Ibis44614030.0%46701338.3%10915541.3%1120131146.1%
Bear Lakes36514026.3%38691633.3%10515340.7%1072128645.5%
North Palm Beach35514026.3%37770032.5%9516336.8%1015130243.8%
South Olive34415021.1%38732133.3%9116236.0%982126843.6%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Palm Beach Gardens-White W L
Captains
Michelle Chesney (C) 68
Kim Riccardo (CC) 118
Players
Laura Cook 64
Kyle Crotty 136
Lisa Falls 36
Joanne Frisby 88
Darci Grimm 126
Kendra Haywood 510
Nicole Heaton 54
Brenda Hilcoff 108
Stacy Holcroft 82
Kathy Katz-Hall 78
Molly Larochelle 13
Rebecca Seelig 310
Kelli VanMeter 77
Myra Wahl 135
Players Subbing for this Team
Lorna Andrew (S) 10
Deborah Haughn (S) 22
Val Katzen (S) 01
Marie Morgan (S) 10

Schedule

OCT
5
 
Bye
OCT
12
Friday
Tennis Club
A
OCT
26
Friday
Bear Lakes
H
NOV
2
Friday
South Olive
A
NOV
9
Friday
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club
H
NOV
16
Friday
Jupiter Bay
A
NOV
30
Friday
Ibis
A
DEC
7
Friday
Wellington
H
DEC
14
Friday
Seaview
H
JAN
11
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy
H
JAN
18
Friday
North Palm Beach
A
JAN
25
 
Bye
FEB
1
Friday
Tennis Club
H
FEB
15
Friday
Bear Lakes
A
FEB
22
Friday
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club *****
A
MAR
1
Friday
South Olive
H
MAR
8
Friday
Jupiter Bay
H
MAR
15
Friday
Seaview
A
MAR
29
Friday
North Palm Beach
H
APR
5
Friday
Wellington
A
APR
12
Friday
Ibis
H
APR
26
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens-Navy
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms