Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Palm Beach Gardens

5110 117th Court North Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Get Google Directions

Phone: 775-8277
Director of Tennis: Wendy Tatum

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/14 03/07 02/28 02/21
Jupiter Bay 112 22/22 6 4 4 3 6 5 6
Seaview 84 22/22 4 5 5 5 4 1 4
Jupiter Country Club 79 22/22 2 6 3 3 4 2 5
Ibis White 79 22/22 5 5 2 2 5 5 0
North Palm Beach 77 22/22 4 1 4 4 6 4 6
Ibis Blue 76 22/22 3 2 6 4 2 4 5
Lake Park 69 22/22 2 3 4 2 4 2 4
Wellington Tennis Center 59 22/22 5 4 0 2 -2 4 2
Palm Beach Gardens 47 22/22 1 3 2 4 0 3 1
BallenIsles 36 22/22 1 0 1 2 2 1 0
Mirasol 30 22/22 3 0 3 1 1 3 2
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club 22 22/22 -4 1 0 4 0 0 1

Women's Weekday: Division 6 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/11/19
Wellington Tennis Center @ BallenIsles51
Ibis Blue @ Mirasol33
Seaview @ Lake Park42
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Jupiter Bay-46
Palm Beach Gardens @ Ibis White15
Jupiter Country Club @ North Palm Beach24
Date: 04/04/19
Ibis White @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club51
Lake Park @ Palm Beach Gardens 33
BallenIsles @ Jupiter Country Club06
North Palm Beach @ Seaview15
Mirasol @ Wellington Tennis Center04
Jupiter Bay @ Ibis Blue42
Date: 03/28/19
Seaview @ BallenIsles51
Ibis White @ Lake Park24
Palm Beach Gardens @ North Palm Beach24
Wellington Tennis Center @ Jupiter Bay04
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Ibis Blue06
Jupiter Country Club @ Mirasol33
Date: 03/14/19
North Palm Beach @ Ibis White42
Jupiter Bay @ Jupiter Country Club33
BallenIsles @ Palm Beach Gardens 24
Ibis Blue @ Wellington Tennis Center42
Mirasol @ Seaview15
Lake Park @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Date: 03/07/19
Ibis Blue @ Seaview24
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club60
Mirasol @ Ibis White15
BallenIsles @ Lake Park24
Wellington Tennis Center @ Jupiter Country Club-24
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens 60
Date: 02/28/19
Lake Park @ North Palm Beach24
Seaview @ Jupiter Bay15
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Wellington Tennis Center04
Jupiter Country Club @ Ibis Blue24
Palm Beach Gardens @ Mirasol33
Ibis White @ BallenIsles51
Date: 02/21/19
Seaview @ Wellington Tennis Center42
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Jupiter Country Club15
BallenIsles @ North Palm Beach06
Ibis White @ Jupiter Bay06
Lake Park @ Mirasol42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Ibis Blue15
Date: 02/14/19
Wellington Tennis Center @ Palm Beach Gardens 51
Mirasol @ North Palm Beach06
Jupiter Bay @ Lake Park51
Ibis Blue @ Ibis White42
BallenIsles @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
Jupiter Country Club @ Seaview33
Date: 02/07/19
Ibis White @ Seaview24
BallenIsles @ Ibis Blue15
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Palm Beach Gardens 33
Lake Park @ Jupiter Country Club33
North Palm Beach @ Wellington Tennis Center51
Mirasol @ Jupiter Bay06
Date: 01/31/19
Wellington Tennis Center @ Lake Park33
Ibis Blue @ North Palm Beach42
Seaview @ Palm Beach Gardens 33
Jupiter Country Club @ Ibis White42
Jupiter Bay @ BallenIsles51
Mirasol @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Date: 01/24/19
Ibis White @ Wellington Tennis Center60
BallenIsles @ Mirasol24
Palm Beach Gardens @ Jupiter Country Club33
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Seaview15
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Bay15
Lake Park @ Ibis Blue42
Date: 01/17/19
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Ibis White24
Jupiter Country Club @ BallenIsles51
Ibis Blue @ Jupiter Bay15
Wellington Tennis Center @ Mirasol42
Seaview @ North Palm Beach51
Palm Beach Gardens @ Lake Park24
Date: 01/10/19
Jupiter Bay @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club60
BallenIsles @ Wellington Tennis Center15
Ibis White @ Palm Beach Gardens 60
Lake Park @ Seaview33
Mirasol @ Ibis Blue06
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Country Club06
Date: 12/13/18
Wellington Tennis Center @ Ibis Blue24
Jupiter Country Club @ Jupiter Bay15
Seaview @ Mirasol6-2
Ibis White @ North Palm Beach33
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Lake Park15
Palm Beach Gardens @ BallenIsles42
Date: 12/06/18
Mirasol @ Jupiter Country Club15
Lake Park @ Ibis White24
BallenIsles @ Seaview24
Jupiter Bay @ Wellington Tennis Center60
Ibis Blue @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club42
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens 51
Date: 11/29/18
Wellington Tennis Center @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club51
Ibis Blue @ Jupiter Country Club42
North Palm Beach @ Lake Park33
Mirasol @ Palm Beach Gardens 33
Jupiter Bay @ Seaview51
BallenIsles @ Ibis White15
Date: 11/15/18
Seaview @ Ibis Blue33
Lake Park @ BallenIsles42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Jupiter Bay06
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ North Palm Beach15
Ibis White @ Mirasol60
Jupiter Country Club @ Wellington Tennis Center33
Date: 11/08/18
Mirasol @ Lake Park04
Jupiter Country Club @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club60
Jupiter Bay @ Ibis White42
Wellington Tennis Center @ Seaview24
North Palm Beach @ BallenIsles42
Ibis Blue @ Palm Beach Gardens 42
Date: 11/01/18
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ BallenIsles24
Ibis White @ Ibis Blue42
North Palm Beach @ Mirasol42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Wellington Tennis Center33
Lake Park @ Jupiter Bay15
Seaview @ Jupiter Country Club24
Date: 10/25/18
Jupiter Country Club @ Palm Beach Gardens 51
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach33
Mirasol @ BallenIsles15
Seaview @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club5-1
Wellington Tennis Center @ Ibis White33
Ibis Blue @ Lake Park15
Date: 10/18/18
North Palm Beach @ Ibis Blue42
BallenIsles @ Jupiter Bay06
Lake Park @ Wellington Tennis Center24
Ibis White @ Jupiter Country Club42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Seaview24
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Mirasol04
Date: 10/11/18
Seaview @ Ibis White42
Ibis Blue @ BallenIsles42
Jupiter Bay @ Mirasol60
Wellington Tennis Center @ North Palm Beach42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club51
Jupiter Country Club @ Lake Park24

Women's Weekday: Division 6 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Jupiter Bay1122200100.0%114180086.4%2415182.5%161578367.3%
Seaview84183181.8%84470163.6%18411062.6%1463111956.7%
Jupiter Country Club79138159.1%79510259.8%17511959.5%1415120754.0%
Ibis White79139059.1%79510259.8%16412856.2%1381121353.2%
North Palm Beach77157068.2%77550058.3%17013855.2%1437127553.0%
Ibis Blue76148063.6%76500657.6%17213156.8%1380122752.9%
Lake Park691210054.5%69630052.3%16014552.5%1388128851.9%
Wellington Tennis Center591012045.5%65640349.2%14414250.3%1229125049.6%
Palm Beach Gardens 47517022.7%47850035.6%11318637.8%1149146244.0%
BallenIsles3622009.1%36880827.3%8520429.4%1006148940.3%
Mirasol30418018.2%36892527.3%9420231.8%1065149941.5%
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club22319013.6%307932022.7%7021624.5%779149534.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Palm Beach Gardens W L
Captains
Holly Tracy (C) 414
Leah Pronik (CC) 811
Players
Ilana Breitkopf 514
Sheri Brooks 114
Marina Cecchi 216
Martha Chisholm 512
Sherry Fardie 11
Cathy Fecteau 413
Marcie Goldberg 56
Lynn Letchford 56
Dulce Lopez 712
Sheira MacKenzie 01
Mary Mayo 513
Mary-Ann Siegel 129
Beth Weingarten 111
Kathy Wyman 119
Players Subbing for this Team
Lisa Bahr (S) 30
Amy Barnett (S) 30
Julie Bell (S) 10
Mecca Dayko (S) 20
Eva Jackson (S) 11
Stephanie Kewin (S) 31
Leah Sharrock (S) 01
Roberta Zivanov (S) 11
Frozen Players
Mona Bauer (Frz) 44
Cheryl Rubin (Frz) 00

Schedule

OCT
11
Thursday
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club *****
A
OCT
18
Thursday
Seaview
A
OCT
25
Thursday
Jupiter Country Club
H
NOV
1
Thursday
Wellington Tennis Center
A
NOV
8
Thursday
Ibis Blue
H
NOV
15
Thursday
Jupiter Bay
A
NOV
29
Thursday
Mirasol
H
DEC
6
Thursday
North Palm Beach
H
DEC
13
Thursday
BallenIsles
A
JAN
10
Thursday
Ibis White
H
JAN
17
Thursday
Lake Park
A
JAN
24
Thursday
Jupiter Country Club
A
JAN
31
Thursday
Seaview
H
FEB
7
Thursday
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club
H
FEB
14
Thursday
Wellington Tennis Center
H
FEB
21
Thursday
Ibis Blue
A
FEB
28
Thursday
Mirasol
A
MAR
7
Thursday
Jupiter Bay
H
MAR
14
Thursday
BallenIsles
H
MAR
28
Thursday
North Palm Beach
A
APR
4
Thursday
Lake Park
H
APR
11
Thursday
Ibis White
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms