Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Wellington Tennis Center

3100 Lyons Rd. Wellington, FL 33414
Get Google Directions

Phone: 561-791-4775
Club Website
: Tommy Cheatham
Notes: Turnpike South: to exit 97 (US 98/FL-80/Southern Blvd) left onto Pike Road. Right onto FL-80 W/US-98/Southern Blvd W. Southern Blvd. to Lyons Rd. Left on Lyons Rd., go past Forest Hill Blvd., past Village Walk and the entrance to the tennis center will be on your left.

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 01/18 01/11 12/14 12/07 11/30 11/16 11/09
Wanderer's Club 49 10/20 6 6 5 B 3 5 6
Ibis 41 10/20 3 5 5 4 4 4 B
Jupiter Country Club 40 10/20 4 5 2 4 2 B 5
North Palm Beach 38 10/20 3 3 4 2 6 5 5
PGA 31 10/20 6 2 1 4 B 4 5
Palm Beach Gardens Red 31 10/20 5 4 2 2 3 2 1
Palm Beach Gardens Blue 29 10/20 B 3 5 4 2 2 0
Jupiter Bay 24 10/20 2 0 1 6 4 1 1
BallenIsles 21 10/20 0 1 2 2 3 1 3
Mirasol 10 10/20 1 1 B 0 0 3 1
Wellington Tennis Center 8 10/20 0 B 1 2 3 3 1

Women's Weekday: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/18/19
Palm Beach Gardens Red @ Mirasol51
BallenIsles @ PGA06
Wellington Tennis Center @ Wanderer's Club06
Jupiter Bay @ Jupiter Country Club24
North Palm Beach @ Ibis33
Date: 01/11/19
Jupiter Country Club @ BallenIsles51
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ North Palm Beach33
PGA @ Palm Beach Gardens Red24
Wanderer's Club @ Jupiter Bay60
Mirasol @ Ibis15
Date: 12/14/18
Ibis @ Jupiter Bay51
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Wellington Tennis Center51
North Palm Beach @ BallenIsles42
Wanderer's Club @ PGA51
Jupiter Country Club @ Palm Beach Gardens Red22
Date: 12/07/18
Ibis @ BallenIsles42
Jupiter Country Club @ North Palm Beach42
PGA @ Wellington Tennis Center42
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Palm Beach Gardens Red42
Mirasol @ Jupiter Bay06
Date: 11/30/18
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue42
BallenIsles @ Wellington Tennis Center33
Ibis @ Jupiter Country Club42
North Palm Beach @ Mirasol60
Palm Beach Gardens Red @ Wanderer's Club33
Date: 11/16/18
PGA @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue42
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach15
Wellington Tennis Center @ Mirasol33
Palm Beach Gardens Red @ Ibis24
BallenIsles @ Wanderer's Club15
Date: 11/09/18
Jupiter Country Club @ Wellington Tennis Center51
Mirasol @ PGA15
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens Red51
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Wanderer's Club06
Jupiter Bay @ BallenIsles13
Date: 11/02/18
BallenIsles @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Palm Beach Gardens Red @ Jupiter Bay33
Jupiter Country Club @ PGA60
Wanderer's Club @ Mirasol51
Wellington Tennis Center @ Ibis06
Date: 10/26/18
Jupiter Country Club @ Wanderer's Club24
Ibis @ PGA60
Palm Beach Gardens Red @ BallenIsles42
North Palm Beach @ Wellington Tennis Center60
Mirasol @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue15
Date: 10/12/18
Palm Beach Gardens Blue @ Jupiter Country Club24
Wanderer's Club @ Ibis51
Wellington Tennis Center @ Jupiter Bay15
BallenIsles @ Mirasol42
PGA @ North Palm Beach42
Date: 10/05/18
Ibis @ Palm Beach Gardens Blue33
Jupiter Bay @ PGA15
Palm Beach Gardens Red @ Wellington Tennis Center5-3
Jupiter Country Club @ Mirasol60
North Palm Beach @ Wanderer's Club24

Women's Weekday: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wanderer's Club491000100.0%49110081.7%993772.8%73648560.3%
Ibis4191090.0%41160368.3%864764.7%67052156.3%
Jupiter Country Club4082080.0%40190166.7%835062.4%66153455.3%
North Palm Beach3864060.0%38210163.3%805161.1%63451055.4%
PGA3164060.0%31290051.7%746652.9%65161551.4%
Palm Beach Gardens Red3146040.0%33270055.0%686252.3%57757050.3%
Palm Beach Gardens Blue2946040.0%29300148.3%656649.6%57155550.7%
Jupiter Bay2446040.0%26340043.3%647446.4%62962650.1%
BallenIsles2137030.0%21380135.0%528139.1%53566644.5%
Mirasol1019010.0%10480216.7%2910022.5%41671236.9%
Wellington Tennis Center801000.0%12452120.0%329824.6%41870437.3%

Schedule

OCT
5
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens Red
H
OCT
12
Friday
Jupiter Bay
A
OCT
26
Friday
North Palm Beach
H
NOV
2
Friday
Ibis
A
NOV
9
Friday
Jupiter Country Club
H
NOV
16
Friday
Mirasol
A
NOV
30
Friday
BallenIsles
H
DEC
7
Friday
PGA
H
DEC
14
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens Blue
H
JAN
11
 
Bye
JAN
18
Friday
Wanderer's Club
A
JAN
25
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens Red
A
FEB
1
Friday
Jupiter Bay
H
FEB
15
Friday
North Palm Beach
A
FEB
22
Friday
Jupiter Country Club
A
MAR
1
Friday
Ibis
H
MAR
8
Friday
Mirasol
H
MAR
15
Friday
Palm Beach Gardens Blue
A
MAR
29
Friday
Wanderer's Club
H
APR
5
Friday
PGA
A
APR
12
Friday
BallenIsles
A
APR
26
 
Bye

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.