Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Palm Beach Gardens - Blue

5110 117th Court North Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Get Google Directions

Phone: 775-8277
Director of Tennis: Wendy Tatum

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/02 03/26 03/12 03/05 02/26 02/19 02/05
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club 77 18/18 6 4 5 6 5 5 4
Tennis Club 69 18/18 6 2 2 4 5 4 5
Palm Beach Gardens - Red 66 18/18 6 6 1 1 4 4 4
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue 60 18/18 0 4 5 3 6 3 2
South Olive 57 18/18 0 2 4 6 4 0 4
Jupiter Bay 53 18/18 3 4 3 3 1 2 2
Mirasol 46 18/18 3 2 3 5 2 5 1
Seaview 38 18/18 3 0 4 0 1 3 5
North Palm Beach 33 18/18 0 4 1 0 2 1 1
PGA 9 18/18 -1 -2 0 0 -2 -1 2

Women's Weekday: Open MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/02/19
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ South Olive 60
Tennis Club @ North Palm Beach60
Seaview @ Jupiter Bay33
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue60
Mirasol @ PGA3-1
Date: 03/26/19
Mirasol @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue24
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ Seaview60
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Tennis Club42
PGA @ North Palm Beach-24
South Olive @ Jupiter Bay24
Date: 03/12/19
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red51
Mirasol @ Jupiter Bay33
PGA @ Seaview04
South Olive @ Tennis Club42
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ North Palm Beach51
Date: 03/05/19
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue33
North Palm Beach @ South Olive 06
Tennis Club @ PGA40
Seaview @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club06
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ Mirasol15
Date: 02/26/19
Mirasol @ South Olive 24
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ North Palm Beach42
Seaview @ Tennis Club15
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Jupiter Bay51
PGA @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue-26
Date: 02/19/19
PGA @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club-15
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club24
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Seaview33
South Olive @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red04
North Palm Beach @ Mirasol15
Date: 02/05/19
Tennis Club @ Mirasol51
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red24
North Palm Beach @ Seaview15
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
South Olive @ PGA42
Date: 01/29/19
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Bay24
Tennis Club @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue60
Seaview @ South Olive 24
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ PGA5-1
Mirasol @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
Date: 01/22/19
Seaview @ Mirasol33
Tennis Club @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red24
North Palm Beach @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
Jupiter Bay @ PGA42
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ South Olive 42
Date: 01/15/19
Mirasol @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red15
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Seaview60
PGA @ Tennis Club33
South Olive @ North Palm Beach51
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Jupiter Bay51
Date: 01/08/19
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue42
Tennis Club @ South Olive 51
Seaview @ PGA40
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
Jupiter Bay @ Mirasol33
Date: 12/11/18
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Mirasol33
Seaview @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red15
Tennis Club @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club42
North Palm Beach @ PGA33
Jupiter Bay @ South Olive 24
Date: 12/04/18
South Olive @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue33
PGA @ Jupiter Bay33
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ North Palm Beach51
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ Tennis Club15
Mirasol @ Seaview33
Date: 11/27/18
South Olive @ Mirasol33
North Palm Beach @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red-15
Jupiter Bay @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
Tennis Club @ Seaview33
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ PGA42
Date: 11/13/18
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ Jupiter Bay15
Seaview @ North Palm Beach24
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue33
PGA @ South Olive -35
Mirasol @ Tennis Club04
Date: 10/30/18
South Olive @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
North Palm Beach @ Tennis Club15
Jupiter Bay @ Seaview42
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red42
PGA @ Mirasol24
Date: 10/23/18
Palm Beach Gardens - Red @ South Olive 42
Seaview @ Palm Beach Gardens - Blue15
Tennis Club @ Jupiter Bay22
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ PGA51
Mirasol @ North Palm Beach24
Date: 10/16/18
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Mirasol60
PGA @ Palm Beach Gardens - Red15
South Olive @ Seaview51
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue @ Tennis Club42
Jupiter Bay @ North Palm Beach42

Women's Weekday: Open StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club77144077.8%77310071.3%1617967.1%122191457.2%
Tennis Club69144077.8%73331167.6%1588864.2%125198356.0%
Palm Beach Gardens - Red66126066.7%66410161.1%13710057.8%1138101053.0%
Palm Beach Gardens - Blue60108055.6%60480055.6%13211653.2%1169112950.9%
South Olive 57126066.7%59471154.6%13811454.8%1202108152.7%
Jupiter Bay53711038.9%53530249.1%11912449.0%1109112049.8%
Mirasol46108055.6%46601142.6%10713344.6%1037111348.2%
Seaview38414022.2%38700035.2%9115636.8%979123544.2%
North Palm Beach33513027.8%35710232.4%8415435.3%972122544.2%
PGA9216011.1%336012330.6%7814135.6%810107842.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Palm Beach Gardens - Blue W L
Captains
Brandy Kraker (C) 107
Christy Garzon (CC) 610
Players
Kim Franklin 44
Sandy Gottlieb 23
Kristi Haney 114
Maryann Hooper 35
Sheri Leuthke 47
Marcela Morelli 95
Janet Moyles 115
Hannah Murray 79
Jennifer Oliver 143
Frances O’Sullivan 76
Missy Reedy 40
Rosalind Schwartzel 13
Tanya Shinn 38
Melinda Tosano 510
Elaine Ward 113
Cindy Woon 83
Players Subbing for this Team
Kendra Haywood (S) 01
Frozen Players
Tara Pressley (Frz) 00

Schedule

OCT
16
Tuesday
Tennis Club
A
OCT
23
Tuesday
Seaview
H
OCT
30
Tuesday
Palm Beach Gardens - Red
A
NOV
13
Tuesday
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club
H
NOV
27
Tuesday
PGA
A
DEC
4
Tuesday
South Olive
H
DEC
11
Tuesday
Mirasol
A
JAN
8
Tuesday
North Palm Beach
H
JAN
15
Tuesday
Jupiter Bay
A
JAN
22
Tuesday
South Olive
A
JAN
29
Tuesday
Tennis Club
H
FEB
5
Tuesday
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club *****
A
FEB
19
Tuesday
Seaview
A
FEB
26
Tuesday
PGA
H
MAR
5
Tuesday
Jupiter Bay
H
MAR
12
Tuesday
North Palm Beach
A
MAR
26
Tuesday
Mirasol
H
APR
2
Tuesday
Palm Beach Gardens - Red
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms