Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Palm Beach Gardens

5110 117th Court North Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Get Google Directions

Phone: 775-8277
Director of Tennis: Wendy Tatum

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/25 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/14 03/07
Wanderer's Club 107 24/24 5 4 4 5 4 5 4
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club 97 23/24 6 B 4 4 5 5 3
BallenIsles 84 23/24 5 2 3 2 2 5 5
Palm Beach Gardens 80 23/24 B 5 3 3 3 3 4
Mirasol 76 23/24 4 5 2 3 1 3 B
PGA National 67 23/24 2 4 5 3 3 1 3
Wellington Tennis Center Blue 66 23/24 1 1 3 4 3 4 2
Mayacoo 64 23/24 3 3 1 2 2 3 4
Wellington Tennis Center Red 64 23/24 1 1 2 5 2 B 1
Howard Park 54 23/24 0 5 3 B 4 1 3
Jupiter Bay 51 23/24 3 3 3 3 B 2 2
Tennis Club 46 23/24 3 -1 B 1 4 3 2
Admirals Cove 33 23/24 3 2 3 1 3 1 3

Women's Weekday: Division 3 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/25/19
BallenIsles @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue51
Jupiter Bay @ Tennis Club 33
Howard Park @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club06
Admirals Cove @ Mayacoo33
Mirasol @ PGA National42
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ Wanderer's Club15
Date: 04/18/19
PGA National @ Admirals Cove42
Mayacoo @ Jupiter Bay33
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ Palm Beach Gardens15
Tennis Club @ Howard Park-15
Wanderer's Club @ BallenIsles42
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ Mirasol15
Date: 04/11/19
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Mirasol @ Wanderer's Club24
Mayacoo @ PGA National15
Admirals Cove @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue33
BallenIsles @ Palm Beach Gardens33
Jupiter Bay @ Howard Park33
Date: 04/04/19
Wanderer's Club @ Admirals Cove51
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ Mayacoo42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Mirasol33
PGA National @ Jupiter Bay33
Tennis Club @ Wellington Tennis Center Red15
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ BallenIsles42
Date: 03/28/19
PGA National @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue33
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ Howard Park24
Mayacoo @ Wanderer's Club24
Admirals Cove @ Palm Beach Gardens33
BallenIsles @ Tennis Club 24
Mirasol @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club15
Date: 03/14/19
Howard Park @ BallenIsles15
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ Jupiter Bay42
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Admirals Cove51
Tennis Club @ Mirasol33
Wanderer's Club @ PGA National51
Palm Beach Gardens @ Mayacoo33
Date: 03/07/19
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ PGA National33
Tennis Club @ Mayacoo24
Wanderer's Club @ Jupiter Bay42
Howard Park @ Admirals Cove33
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ BallenIsles15
Palm Beach Gardens @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue42
Date: 02/28/19
Admirals Cove @ Tennis Club 24
Jupiter Bay @ Wellington Tennis Center Red24
PGA National @ Palm Beach Gardens24
Mirasol @ Howard Park42
Mayacoo @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ Wanderer's Club15
Date: 02/21/19
PGA National @ Tennis Club 51
Jupiter Bay @ BallenIsles15
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Mirasol @ Wellington Tennis Center Red33
Wanderer's Club @ Palm Beach Gardens33
Mayacoo @ Howard Park42
Date: 02/14/19
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ Admirals Cove33
Tennis Club @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue33
Palm Beach Gardens @ Jupiter Bay24
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Wanderer's Club24
Howard Park @ PGA National33
BallenIsles @ Mirasol33
Date: 02/07/19
Mayacoo @ Wellington Tennis Center Red15
Jupiter Bay @ Mirasol33
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ Howard Park15
Admirals Cove @ BallenIsles15
Palm Beach Gardens @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
Wanderer's Club @ Tennis Club 60
Date: 01/31/19
Admirals Cove @ Mirasol15
PGA National @ Wellington Tennis Center Red24
Wanderer's Club @ Howard Park51
Palm Beach Gardens @ Tennis Club 51
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Jupiter Bay51
BallenIsles @ Mayacoo42
Date: 01/24/19
Tennis Club @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club15
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue33
Palm Beach Gardens @ Howard Park42
Jupiter Bay @ Admirals Cove42
BallenIsles @ PGA National51
Mirasol @ Mayacoo60
Date: 01/17/19
Howard Park @ Tennis Club 24
Palm Beach Gardens @ Wellington Tennis Center Red42
Jupiter Bay @ Mayacoo33
Admirals Cove @ PGA National-15
Mirasol @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue33
BallenIsles @ Wanderer's Club15
Date: 01/10/19
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Howard Park51
Wanderer's Club @ Wellington Tennis Center Red42
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ BallenIsles31
Mayacoo @ Admirals Cove60
Tennis Club @ Jupiter Bay33
PGA National @ Mirasol33
Date: 12/13/18
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ Tennis Club 24
Admirals Cove @ Wanderer's Club15
Mayacoo @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue24
Mirasol @ Palm Beach Gardens33
Jupiter Bay @ PGA National15
BallenIsles @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Date: 12/06/18
Palm Beach Gardens @ BallenIsles15
Wanderer's Club @ Mirasol51
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ Admirals Cove33
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Wellington Tennis Center Red51
PGA National @ Mayacoo33
Howard Park @ Jupiter Bay33
Date: 11/29/18
Wanderer's Club @ Mayacoo42
Palm Beach Gardens @ Admirals Cove51
Tennis Club @ BallenIsles06
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Mirasol51
Howard Park @ Wellington Tennis Center Red15
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ PGA National33
Date: 11/15/18
PGA National @ Wanderer's Club06
Jupiter Bay @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue15
Admirals Cove @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club15
Mirasol @ Tennis Club 42
BallenIsles @ Howard Park42
Mayacoo @ Palm Beach Gardens33
Date: 11/08/18
Wanderer's Club @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue24
Tennis Club @ Admirals Cove33
Howard Park @ Mirasol24
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Mayacoo42
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ Jupiter Bay33
Palm Beach Gardens @ PGA National60
Date: 11/01/18
PGA National @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club33
Admirals Cove @ Howard Park15
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ Palm Beach Gardens15
Jupiter Bay @ Wanderer's Club06
Mayacoo @ Tennis Club 40
BallenIsles @ Wellington Tennis Center Red51
Date: 10/25/18
Howard Park @ Mayacoo24
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ Mirasol24
Tennis Club @ PGA National33
BallenIsles @ Jupiter Bay51
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue33
Palm Beach Gardens @ Wanderer's Club06
Date: 10/18/18
Wellington Tennis Center Blue @ Tennis Club 51
Jupiter Bay @ Palm Beach Gardens15
Wanderer's Club @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club24
Admirals Cove @ Wellington Tennis Center Red-26
PGA National @ Howard Park51
Mirasol @ BallenIsles23
Date: 10/11/18
BallenIsles @ Admirals Cove51
Tennis Club @ Wanderer's Club24
Mirasol @ Jupiter Bay33
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ Mayacoo33
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club @ Palm Beach Gardens42
Howard Park @ Wellington Tennis Center Blue24
Date: 10/04/18
Jupiter Bay @ Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club15
Howard Park @ Wanderer's Club24
Tennis Club @ Palm Beach Gardens24
Wellington Tennis Center Red @ PGA National33
Mayacoo @ BallenIsles51
Mirasol @ Admirals Cove60

Women's Weekday: Division 3 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wanderer's Club107222091.7%107370074.3%2299371.1%1682107860.9%
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club97203087.0%97410070.3%21610966.5%1683127756.9%
BallenIsles84149060.9%87500163.0%18412859.0%1470132952.5%
Palm Beach Gardens80158065.2%80580058.0%18113756.9%1532131953.7%
Mirasol76158065.2%76610155.1%17214155.0%1491139551.7%
PGA National671111147.8%67690248.6%15316248.6%1430143250.0%
Wellington Tennis Center Blue66149060.9%66720047.8%15516648.3%1451148849.4%
Mayacoo641013043.5%64730146.4%15216647.8%1428151048.6%
Wellington Tennis Center Red64815034.8%64740046.4%14516347.1%1370141549.2%
Howard Park54517121.7%54840039.1%13519041.5%1408158947.0%
Jupiter Bay51716030.4%51860137.0%13219440.5%1399162346.3%
Tennis Club 46617026.1%507621036.2%11719138.0%1220153944.2%
Admirals Cove3322108.7%37981226.8%8721828.5%1036160639.2%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Palm Beach Gardens W L
Captains
Matilde Lanier (C) 105
Robin Kaplan (CC) 119
Players
Ibis Ballester 119
Susan Brookes 99
Judy Cleaver 117
Cheryl Cusmano 65
Brigitte D'Argento 126
Caryn Forgatch 117
Kelly Giordano 810
Carole Little 89
Rebecca Maglio 118
Mary Jo McEvoy 125
Sue Olevitch 910
Christina Smith 95
Joanne Sullivan 116
Kim Weiland 104
Players Subbing for this Team
Lan Butler (S) 01
Liz Caulfield (S) 10
Darcy Koke (S) 01

Schedule

OCT
4
Thursday
Tennis Club
H
OCT
11
Thursday
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club
H
OCT
18
Thursday
Jupiter Bay
H
OCT
25
Thursday
Wanderer's Club
A
NOV
1
Thursday
Wellington Tennis Center Blue
H
NOV
8
Thursday
PGA National
A
NOV
15
Thursday
Mayacoo
H
NOV
29
Thursday
Admirals Cove
A
DEC
6
Thursday
BallenIsles
A
DEC
13
Thursday
Mirasol
H
JAN
10
 
Bye
JAN
17
Thursday
Wellington Tennis Center Red
A
JAN
24
Thursday
Howard Park
A
JAN
31
Thursday
Tennis Club
A
FEB
7
Thursday
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club *****
A
FEB
14
Thursday
Jupiter Bay
A
FEB
21
Thursday
Wanderer's Club
H
FEB
28
Thursday
PGA National
H
MAR
7
Thursday
Wellington Tennis Center Blue
A
MAR
14
Thursday
Mayacoo
A
MAR
28
Thursday
Admirals Cove
H
APR
4
Thursday
Mirasol
A
APR
11
Thursday
BallenIsles
H
APR
18
Thursday
Wellington Tennis Center Red
H
APR
25
 
Bye
MAY
2
Thursday
Howard Park
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms